The Oceanian DX PSK Award Series (OCDXA) is dedicated to the 10th Anniversary of the European PSK Club. It has been sponsored by Radioarena UK Ltd and devised by the European PSK Club on 29th May, 2016 for two-way PSK contacts with amateur radio stations from different territories of Oceania listed below.

OCDXA 50, OCDXA 100, OCDXA 150, OCDXA 200, OCDXA 250, OCDXA 300, OCDXA 350, OCDXA 400, OCDXA 450, and OCDXA 500 awards may be claimed by any licensed radio amateur, club station or DMS/SWL eligible under the EPC Awards General Rules who can produce evidence of having contacted 50, 100, 150, 200, 250, 300, 350, 400, 450, and 500 current (different) territories respectively at the time of application. Contacts count with EPC members only, on or after 10th June 2006.

OCDXA
OCEANIAN DX AWARD
OFFICIAL LIST
Compiled by MMØDFV ⦁ Updated 29th May, 2016

Republic of Fiji (Matanitu Tugalala o Viti)

Central Division (Loma)

3D2

Province of Naitasiri

FJ.CE.NAI

3D2

Province of Namosi

FJ.CE.NAM

3D2

Province of Rewa

FJ.CE.REW

3D2

Province of Serua

FJ.CE.SER

3D2

Province of Tailevu

FJ.CE.TAI

Eastern Division (Tokalau)

3D2

Province of Kadavu

FJ.EA.KAD

3D2

Province of Lau

FJ.EA.LAU

3D2

Province of Lomaiviti

FJ.EA.LOM

3D2

Dependency of Rotuma

FJ.EA.ROT

Northern Division (Vualiku)

3D2

Province of Bua

FJ.NO.BUA

3D2

Province of Cakaudrove

FJ.NO.CAK

3D2

Province of Macuata

FJ.NO.MAC

Western Division (Ra)

3D2

Province of Ba

FJ.WE.BAA

3D2

Province of Nadroga-Navosa

FJ.WE.NAN

3D2

Province of Ra

FJ.WE.RAA

Exceptional Territories of the Republic of Fiji

3D2

Conway Reef (Ceva-I-Ra) - Dependency of the Republic of Fiji

FJ.DX.CON

Democratic Republic of East Timor (Repúblika Demokrátika Timór-Leste / República Democrática de Timor-Leste)

4W

District of Aileu (Distritu Aileu / Distrito de Aileu)

TL.TL.AIL

4W

District of Ainaro (Distritu Ainaru / Distrito de Ainaro)

TL.TL.AIN

4W

District of Baucau (Distritu Baukau / Distrito de Baucau)

TL.TL.BAU

4W

District of Bobonaro (Distritu Bobonaru / Distrito de Bobonaro)

TL.TL.BOB

4W

District of Cova Lima (Distritu Kovalima / Distrito de Cova Lima)

TL.TL.COL

4W

District of Dili (Distritu Dili / Distrito de Dili)

TL.TL.DIL

4W

District of Ermera (Distritu Ermera / Distrito de Ermera)

TL.TL.ERM

4W

District of Lautem (Distritu Lautein / Distrito de Lautem)

TL.TL.LAU

4W

District of Liquiçá (Distritu Likisá / Distrito de Liquiçá)

TL.TL.LIQ

4W

District of Manatuto (Distritu Manatutu / Distrito de Manatuto)

TL.TL.MAN

4W

District of Manufahi (Distritu Manufahi/ Distrito de Manufahi)

TL.TL.MUF

4W

District of Oecussi-Ambeno (Distritu Oekusi-Ambenu / Distrito de Oecussi-Ambeno)

TL.TL.OAM

4W

District of Viqueque (Distritu Vikeke / Distrito de Viqueque)

TL.TL.VIQ

Independent State of Samoa (Malo Saʻoloto Tutoʻatasi o Sāmoa)

Savai'i Island

5W

District of Fa’asaleleaga (Itūmālō o Faʻasaleleaga)

WS.SA.FLG

5W

District of Gaga’emauga (Itūmālō o Gagaʻemauga) - Including Salamumu and Leauvaa Villages on Upolu Island

WS.SA.GAG

5W

District of Gaga’ifomauga (Itūmālō o Gagaʻifomauga)

WS.SA.GAF

5W

District of Palauli (Itūmālō o Palauli)

WS.SA.PAL

5W

District of Satupa’itea (Itūmālō o Satupaʻitea)

WS.SA.SAT

5W

District of Vaisigano (Itūmālō o Vaisigano)

WS.SA.VAI

Upolu Island

5W

District of A’ana (Itūmālō o Aʻana) - Including Satuimalufilufi Village

WS.UP.AAN

5W

District of Aiga-i-le-Tai (Itūmālō o Aiga-i-le-Tai) - Including Apolima Island, Manono Island, and Nu'ulopa Island

WS.UP.AIG

5W

District of Atua (Itūmālō o Atua) - Including Aleipata Islands and Nu'usafe'e Island

WS.UP.ATU

5W

District of Tuamasaga (Itūmālō o Tuamasaga)

WS.UP.TUA

5W

District of Va’a-o-Fonoti (Itūmālō o Vaʻa-o-Fonoti) - Including Faleāpuna Village

WS.UP.VAF

East Malaysia - Federation of Malaysia (Persekutuan Tanah Malaysia)

Federal Territory of Labuan (Wilayah Persekutuan Labuan)

9M6

Federal Territory of Labuan (Wilayah Persekutuan Labuan)

MY.LA.LAB

State of Sabah (Negeri Sabah Di Bawah Bayu)

9M6

Interior Division (Bahagian Pedalaman)

MY.SB.INT

9M6

Kudat Division (Bahagian Kudat)

MY.SB.KUD

9M6

Sandakan Division (Bahagian Sandakan)

MY.SB.SAN

9M6

Tawau Division (Bahagian Tawau)

MY.SB.TAW

9M6

West Coast Division (Bahagian Pantai Barat)

MY.SB.WEC

State of Sarawak (Negeri Sarawak Bumi Kenyalang)

9M8

Betong Division (Bahagian Betong)

MY.SR.BET

9M8

Bintulu Division (Bahagian Bintulu)

MY.SR.BIN

9M8

Kapit Division (Bahagian Kapit)

MY.SR.KAP

9M8

Kuching Division (Bahagian Kuching)

MY.SR.KUC

9M8

Limbang Division (Bahagian Limbang)

MY.SR.LIM

9M8

Miri Division (Bahagian Miri)

MY.SR.MIR

9M8

Mukah Division (Bahagian Mukah)

MY.SR.MUK

9M8

Samarahan Division (Bahagian Samarahan)

MY.SR.SAM

9M8

Sarikei Division (Bahagian Sarikei)

MY.SR.SAR

9M8

Serian Division (Bahagian Serian)

MY.SR.SER

9M8

Sibu Division (Bahagian Sibu)

MY.SR.SIB

9M8

Sri Aman Division (Bahagian Sri Aman)

MY.SR.SRA

Kingdom of Tonga (Puleʻanga Fakatuʻi ʻo Tonga)

A3

Island Group of Lifuka

TO.TO.LIF

Consists of Fatumanongi Island, Foa Island, Fotuhaʻa Island, Haʻano Island, Hakauata Island, Kao Island, Lifuka Island, Limu Island, Lofanga Island, Luahoko Island, Luangahu Island, Meama Island, Moʻungaʻone Island, Niniva Island, Nukunamo Island, Nukupule Island, Ofolanga Island, Tatafa Island, Tofanga Island, Tofua Island, ʻUiha Island, Uoleva Island, Uonukuhahake Island, and Uonukuhihifo Island

A3

Island Group of Lulunga

TO.TO.LUL

Consists of Fakahiku Island, Fetoa Island, Fonuaika Island, Fonuamaka Island, Foua Island, Haʻafeva Island, Kito Island, Kolo Island, Kotu Island, Lekeleka Island, Leteoʻo Island, Luanamo Island, Matuku Island, Nukulei Island, Onoiki Island, ʻOʻua Island, Pepea Island, Putuputua Island, Teaupa Island, Tokulu Island, and Tungua Island

A3

Island Group of Niua - Excluding of Niuafo'ou Island

TO.TO.NIU

Consists of Hakautuʻutuʻu Island, Hungana Island, Niuatoputapu Island, Nukuseilala Island, Sikaihaʻa Island, Tafahi Island, Tafuna Island, Tavili Island, and Tuʻunga Island

A3

Island Group of ʻOtu Muʻomuʻa

TO.TO.OTU

Consists of Fetokopunga Island, Fonoifua Island, Hunga Haʻapai Island, Hunga Tonga Island, Kelefesia Island, Lalona Island, Loto Island, Mango Island, Mangoiki Island, Meama Island, Muifuiva Island, Nomuka Island, Nomukaiki Island, Nuku Island, Nukufaiau Island, Nukutula Island, Puhoʻava Island, Tanoa Island, Tau Island, Tefisi Island, Tele-ki-Tonga Island, Tele-ki-Vavaʻu Island, and Tonumea Island

A3

Island Group of Tongatapu - Excluding of ʻAta (Pylstaart) Island

TO.TO.TON

Consists of ʻAlakipeau Island, ʻAtā Island, ʻAtatā Island, ʻEua Island, ʻEueiki Island, Fafā Island, Fukave Island, Kalau Island, Kanatea Island, Makahaʻa Island, Malinoa Island, Manima Island, Mataʻaho Island, Monūafe Island, Motutapu Island, Moʻungatapu Island, Moʻunu Island, Ngofonua Island, Nuku Island, Nukunukumotu Island, Oneata Island, ʻOnevai Island, ʻOnevao Island, Pangaimotu Island, Poloʻa Island, Talakite Island, Tau Island, Toketoke Island, Tongatapu Island, Tufuka Island, Velitoa Hahake Island, and Velitoa Hihifo Island

A3

Island Group of Vavaʻu

TO.TO.VAV

Consists of Aʻa Island, Afo Island, Alinonga Island, ʻEuaiki Island, ʻEuakafa Island, Fafine Island, Faioa Island, Fānautapu Island, Fangasito Island, Fatumanga Island, Fofoa Island, Foiata Island, Foilifuka Island, Fonuafoʻou Island, Fonualei Island, Fonuaʻoneʻone Island, Fonuaʻunga Island, Fuaʻamotu Island, Hakaufasi Island, Hunga Island, Kalau Island, Kapa Island, Katofanga Island, Kenutu Island, Kiato Island, Kitu Island, Koloa Island, Kolotahi Island, Koloʻuta Island, Kulo Island, Langitoʻo Island, Lape Island, Late Island, Lautala Island, Lekeleka Island, Lolo Island, Lotuma Island, Luaʻafuleheu Island, Luaʻatofuaʻa Island, Luafatu Island, Luahiapo Island, Luakapa Island, Lualoli Island, Luamoko Island, Luaʻofa Island, Luatafito Island, Luaʻui Island, Mafana Island, Mala Island, Maninita Island, Matuʻanua Island, Motulekaleka Island, Moʻunu Island, Muʻomuʻa Island, Ngau Island, Nuapapu Island, Nuku Island, Nuku Island, Nukutahanga Island, Ofu Island, Okoa Island, ʻOloʻua Island, ʻOto Island, Ovaka Island, Ovalau Island, Pangaimotu Island, Pousini Island, Sisia Island, Tahifehifa Island, Tangatasito Island, Tapana Island, Taula Island, Taunga Island, Taʻuta Island, Tokū Island, Totokafonua Island, Totokamaka Island, Tuʻanukulau Island, Tueʻia Island, Tulie Island, Tuʻungasika Island, ʻUmuna Island, ʻUtungake Island, Vakaʻeitu Island, and Vavaʻu Island

Exceptional Territories of the Kingdom of Tonga

A3

ʻAta Island (Pylstaart Island) - Far South of the Island Group of Tongatapu

TO.DX.ATA

A3

Minerva Reefs - Consists of North Minerva Reef (Tele-ki-Tokelau) and South Minerva Reef (Tele-ki-Tonga) / Claimed by the Kingdom of Tonga and the Republic of the Fiji Islands

TO.DX.MIN

A3

Niuafo'ou Island (Good Hope Island) - Including Motu ʻAʻali Island, Motu Lahi Island, Motu Molemole Island, and Motu Siʻi Island / Far North of the Island Group of Niua

TO.DX.NIU

Republic of Nauru (Republik Naoero)

C2

Nauru Island

NR.NR.NAU

Republic of the Philippines (Republika ng Pilipinas)

DU1

National Capital Region (Pambansang Punong Rehiyon)

PH.PH.NCR

DU1

Province of Aurora (Lalawigan ng Aurora)

PH.PH.AUR

DU1

Province of Batangas (Lalawigan ng Batangas)

PH.PH.BAT

DU1

Province of Cavite (Lalawigan ng Kabite)

PH.PH.CAV

DU1

Province of Laguna (Lalawigan ng Laguna)

PH.PH.LAG

DU1

Province of Marinduque (Lalawigan ng Marinduque)

PH.PH.MAR

DU1

Province of Occidental Mindoro (Lalawigan ng Kanlurang Mindoro)

PH.PH.OCM

DU1

Province of Oriental Mindoro (Lalawigan ng Silangang Mindoro)

PH.PH.ORM

DU1

Province of Palawan (Lalawigan ng Palawan)

PH.PH.PAL

DU1

Province of Quezon (Lalawigan ng Quezon)

PH.PH.QUE

DU1

Province of Rizal (Lalawigan ng Rizal)

PH.PH.RIZ

DU1

Province of Romblon (Lalawigan ng Romblon)

PH.PH.ROM

DU2

Province of Abra (Lalawigan ng Abra)

PH.PH.ABR

DU2

Province of Apayao (Lalawigan ng Apayao)

PH.PH.APA

DU2

Province of Batanes (Lalawigan ng Batanes)

PH.PH.BTN

DU2

Province of Benguet (Lalawigan ng Benguet)

PH.PH.BEN

DU2

Province of Cagayan (Lalawigan ng Cagayan)

PH.PH.CAG

DU2

Province of Ifugao (Lalawigan ng Ifugao)

PH.PH.IFU

DU2

Province of Ilocos Norte (Lalawigan ng Hilagang Ilocos)

PH.PH.INO

DU2

Province of Ilocos Sur (Lalawigan ng Timog Ilocos)

PH.PH.ISU

DU2

Province of Isabela (Lalawigan ng Isabela)

PH.PH.ISA

DU2

Province of Kalinga (Lalawigan ng Kalinga)

PH.PH.KAL

DU2

Province of La Union (Lalawigan ng La Union)

PH.PH.LUN

DU2

Mountain Province (Lalawigang Bulubundukin)

PH.PH.MOU

DU2

Province of Nueva Vizcaya (Lalawigan ng Bagong Viscaya)

PH.PH.NVI

DU2

Province of Pangasinan (Lalawigan ng Pangasinan)

PH.PH.PAN

DU2

Province of Quirino (Lalawigan ng Quirino)

PH.PH.QUI

DU3

Province of Bataan (Lalawigan ng Bataan)

PH.PH.BTA

DU3

Province of Bulacan (Lalawigan ng Bulakan)

PH.PH.BUL

DU3

Province of Nueva Ecija (Lalawigan ng Bagong Ecija)

PH.PH.NEC

DU3

Province of Pampanga (Lalawigan ng Pampanga)

PH.PH.PAM

DU3

Province of Tarlac (Lalawigan ng Tarlac)

PH.PH.TAR

DU3

Province of Zambales (Lalawigan ng Zambales)

PH.PH.ZAM

DU4

Province of Albay (Lalawigan ng Albay)

PH.PH.ALB

DU4

Province of Camarines Norte (Lalawigan ng Hilagang Camarines)

PH.PH.CAN

DU4

Province of Camarines Sur (Lalawigan ng Timog Camarines)

PH.PH.CAS

DU4

Province of Catanduanes (Lalawigan ng Catanduanes)

PH.PH.CAT

DU4

Province of Masbate (Lalawigan ng Masbate)

PH.PH.MAS

DU4

Province of Sorsogon (Lalawigan ng Sorsogon)

PH.PH.SOR

DU5

Province of Biliran (Lalawigan ng Biliran)

PH.PH.BIL

DU5

Province of Eastern Samar (Lalawigan ng Silangang Samar)

PH.PH.ESA

DU5

Province of Leyte (Lalawigan ng Leyte)

PH.PH.LEY

DU5

Province of Northern Samar (Lalawigan ng Hilagang Samar)

PH.PH.NSA

DU5

Province of Samar (Lalawigan ng Samar)

PH.PH.SAM

DU5

Province of Southern Leyte (Lalawigan ng Timog Leyte)

PH.PH.SLE

DU6

Province of Aklan (Lalawigan ng Aklan)

PH.PH.AKL

DU6

Province of Antique (Lalawigan ng Antique)

PH.PH.ANT

DU6

Province of Capiz (Lalawigan ng Capiz)

PH.PH.CAP

DU6

Province of Guimaras (Lalawigan ng Guimaras)

PH.PH.GUI

DU6

Province of Iloilo (Lalawigan ng Iloilo)

PH.PH.ILO

DU6

Province of Negros Occidental (Lalawigan ng Kanlurang Negros)

PH.PH.NOC

DU7

Province of Bohol (Lalawigan ng Bohol)

PH.PH.BOH

DU7

Province of Cebu (Lalawigan ng Cebu)

PH.PH.CEB

DU7

Province of Negros Oriental (Lalawigan ng Silangang Negros)

PH.PH.NOR

DU7

Province of Siquijor (Lalawigan ng Siquijor)

PH.PH.SIQ

DU8

Province of Basilan (Lalawigan ng Basilan)

PH.PH.BAS

DU8

Province of Cotabato (Lalawigan ng Cotabato)

PH.PH.COT

DU8

Province of Lanao del Norte (Lalawigan ng Hilagang Lanao)

PH.PH.LDN

DU8

Province of Lanao del Sur (Lalawigan ng Timog Lanao)

PH.PH.LDS

DU8

Province of Maguindanao (Lalawigan ng Maguindanao)

PH.PH.MAG

DU8

Province of Sultan Kudarat (Lalawigan ng Sultan Kudarat)

PH.PH.SKU

DU8

Province of Sulu (Lalawigan ng Sulu)

PH.PH.SUL

DU8

Province of Tawi-Tawi (Lalawigan ng Tawi-Tawi)

PH.PH.TAW

DU8

Province of Zamboanga del Norte (Lalawigan ng Hilagang Zamboanga)

PH.PH.ZDN

DU8

Province of Zamboanga del Sur (Lalawigan ng Timog Zamboanga)

PH.PH.ZDS

DU8

Province of Zamboanga Sibugay (Lalawigan ng Zamboanga Sibugay)

PH.PH.ZSI

DU9

Province of Agusan del Norte (Lalawigan ng Hilagang Agusan)

PH.PH.ADN

DU9

Province of Agusan del Sur (Lalawigan ng Timog Agusan)

PH.PH.ADS

DU9

Province of Bukidnon (Lalawigan ng Bukidnon)

PH.PH.BUK

DU9

Province of Camiguin (Lalawigan ng Camiguin)

PH.PH.CAM

DU9

Province of Compostela Valley (Lalawigan ng Lambak ng Compostela)

PH.PH.CVA

DU9

Province of Davao del Norte (Lalawigan ng Hilagang Davao)

PH.PH.DDN

DU9

Province of Davao del Sur (Lalawigan ng Timog Davao)

PH.PH.DDS

DU9

Province of Davao Oriental (Lalawigan ng Silangang Davao)

PH.PH.DOR

DU9

Province of Dinagat Islands (Lalawigan ng Kapuluang Dinagat)

PH.PH.DIN

DU9

Province of Misamis Occidental (Lalawigan ng Kanlurang Misamis)

PH.PH.MOC

DU9

Province of Misamis Oriental (Lalawigan ng Silangang Misamis)

PH.PH.MOR

DU9

Province of Sarangani (Lalawigan ng Sarangani)

PH.PH.SAR

DU9

Province of South Cotabato (Lalawigan ng Timog Cotabato)

PH.PH.SCO

DU9

Province of Surigao del Norte (Lalawigan ng Hilagang Surigao)

PH.PH.SDN

DU9

Province of Surigao del Sur (Lalawigan ng Timog Surigao)

PH.PH.SDS

Associated Territory of the Cook Islands (Kuki Airani) - Realm of New Zealand

Northern Cook Islands

E5

Manihiki Atoll

CK.NC.MAN

E5

Nassau Island

CK.NC.NAS

E5

Penrhyn Island

CK.NC.PEN

E5

Pukapuka Atoll

CK.NC.PUK

E5

Rakahanga Atoll

CK.NC.RAK

E5

Suwarrow Atoll

CK.NC.SUW

Southern Cook Islands

E5

Aitutaki Atoll

CK.SC.AIT

E5

Atiu Island

CK.SC.ATI

E5

Mangaia Island

CK.SC.MAN

E5

Manuae Atoll

CK.SC.MNU

E5

Mauke Island

CK.SC.MAU

E5

Mitiaro Island

CK.SC.MIT

E5

Palmerston Atoll

CK.SC.PAL

E5

Rarotonga Island

CK.SC.RAR

E5

Takutea Island

CK.SC.TAK

Associated Territory of Niue (Niuē Fekai) - Realm of New Zealand

E6

Niue Atoll

NU.NU.NIU

Sui Generis Collectivity of New Caledonia (Collectivité Sui Generis de la Nouvelle-Calédonie) - French Republic (République Française)

Province of the Loyalty Islands (Province des Îles Loyauté)

FK

Commune of Lifou (Commune de Lifou) - Comprises of Lifou Island, Huo Island, Léliogat Island, Nië Island, Tiga Island, and several nearby islets...

NC.LO.LIF

FK

Commune of Maré (Commune de Maré) - Comprises of Maré Island, Dudun Island, and several nearby islets...

NC.LO.MAR

FK

Commune of Ouvéa (Commune d'Ouvéa) - Comprises of Ouvéa Atoll, Astrolabe Reefs, Beautemps-Beaupré Atoll, and several nearby islets...

NC.LO.OUV

North Province (Province Nord)

FK

Commune of Canala (Commune de Canala)

NC.NO.CAN

FK

Commune of Hienghène (Commune de Hienghène)

NC.NO.HIE

FK

Commune of Houaïlou (Commune de Houaïlou)

NC.NO.HOU

FK

Commune of Belep (Commune de Belep) - Comprises of Belep Islands (Art Island and Pott Island), Northern Daos Islands, Southern Daos Islands, and several nearby islets...

NC.NO.BEL

FK

Commune of Kaala-Gomen (Commune de Kaala-Gomen)

NC.NO.KGO

FK

Commune of Koné (Commune de Koné) - Including Pingiane Island and several nearby islets...

NC.NO.KON

FK

Commune of Kouaoua (Commune de Kouaoua)

NC.NO.KOU

FK

Commune of Koumac (Commune de Koumac)

NC.NO.KOM

FK

Commune of Ouégoa (Commune de Ouégoa)

NC.NO.OUE

FK

Commune of Poindimié (Commune de Poindimié)

NC.NO.POI

FK

Commune of Ponérihouen (Commune de Ponérihouen)

NC.NO.PON

FK

Commune of Pouébo (Commune de Pouébo)

NC.NO.POU

FK

Commune of Pouembout (Commune de Pouembout)

NC.NO.POB

FK

Commune of Poum (Commune de Poum) - Including Baaba Island, Balabio Island, Neba Island, Pam Island, Yandé Island, and several nearby islets...

NC.NO.POM

FK

Commune of Poya (Commune de Poya) - Including Grimault Island and several nearby islets... / Smaller part of the commune lies in the South Province

NC.NO.POY

FK

Commune of Touho (Commune de Touho)

NC.NO.TOU

FK

Commune of Voh (Commune de Voh)

NC.NO.VOH

South Province (Province Sud)

FK

Commune of Boulouparis (Commune de Boulouparis) - Including Ducos Island, Hugon Island, Léprédour Island, Puen Island, and several nearby islets...

NC.SO.BOU

FK

Commune of Bourail (Commune de Bourail)

NC.SO.BUR

FK

Commune of Dumbéa (Commune de Dumbéa)

NC.SO.DUM

FK

Commune of Farino (Commune de Farino)

NC.SO.FAR

FK

Commune of La Foa (Commune de la Foa)

NC.SO.LFO

FK

Commune of Le Mont-Dore (Commune du Mont-Dore) - Including Ouen Island and several nearby islets...

NC.SO.LMD

FK

Commune of L'Île-des-Pins (Commune de l'Île-des-Pins) - Excluding of Walpole Island (Île de Walpole)

NC.SO.LIP

FK

Commune of Moindou (Commune de Moindou)

NC.SO.MOI

FK

Commune of Nouméa (Commune de Nouméa)

NC.SO.NOU

FK

Commune of Païta (Commune de Païta)

NC.SO.PAT

FK

Commune of Sarraméa (Commune de Sarraméa)

NC.SO.SAR

FK

Commune of Thio (Commune de Thio) - Including Némi Island, Tupeti Island, and several nearby islets...

NC.SO.THI

FK

Commune of Yaté (Commune de Yaté)

NC.SO.YAT

Exceptional Territories of New Caledonia (Territoires Extraordinaires de la Nouvelle-Calédonie)

FK

Bellona Reefs (Récifs de Bellona) - Comprises of the Northwest / Middle / South Bellona Reefs, Booby Reef, Minerva Shoal, Observatory Cay, and several nearby islets and reefs...

NC.DX.BEL

FK

Chesterfield Islands (Îles Chesterfield) - Comprises of the Chesterfield Reefs, Avon Isles, Bampton Reefs, and several nearby islets, cays and reefs...

NC.DX.CHE

FK

D'Entrecasteaux Reefs (Récifs D'Entrecasteaux) - Comprises of the Gilbert Reefs, Huon Atoll, Pelotas Atoll, Portail Atoll, Surprise Atoll, and several nearby islets and reefs...

NC.DX.DEN

FK

Hunter Island (Île Hunter) - Claimed by the French Republic and the Republic of Vanuatu

NC.DX.HUN

FK

Matthew Island (Île Matthew) - Claimed by the French Republic and the Republic of Vanuatu

NC.DX.MAT

FK

Sable Island (Île de Sable) - Just East of the Chesterfield Islands at 160° East

NC.DX.SAB

FK

Walpole Island (Île de Walpole) - Administrated by the Commune of L'Île-des-Pins

NC.DX.WAL

Overseas Collectivity of French Polynesia (Collectivité d'Outre-Mer de la Polynésie Française) - French Republic (République Française)

Administrative Subdivision of the Austral Islands (Subdivision Administrative des Îles Australes)

FO

Commune of Raivavae (Commune de Raivavae) - Consists of Raivavae Island

PF.AU.RAI

FO

Commune of Rapa (Commune de Rapa) - Consists of the Bass Islands (Rapa Island and Marotiri Rocks)

PF.AU.RAP

FO

Commune of Rimatara (Commune de Rimatara) - Consists of Rimatara Island and Maria (Nororotu) Islands

PF.AU.RIM

FO

Commune of Rurutu (Commune de Rurutu) - Consists of Rurutu Island

PF.AU.RUR

FO

Commune of Tubuai (Commune de Tubuai) - Consists of Tubuai Island

PF.AU.TUB

Administrative Subdivision of the Marquesas Islands (Subdivision Administrative des Îles Marquises)

FO

Commune of Fatu Hiva (Commune de Fatu Hiva) - Consists of Fatu Hiva Island and Motu Nao Island

PF.MA.FAH

FO

Commune of Hiva Oa (Commune de Hiva Oa) - Consists of Hiva Oa Island, Fatu Huku Island, and Mohotani Island

PF.MA.HOA

FO

Commune of Nuku Hiva (Commune de Nuku Hiva) - Consists of Nuku Hiva Island, Eiao Island, Hatutu Island, Motu Iti Island, and Motu One Islands

PF.MA.NUH

FO

Commune of Tahuata (Commune de Tahuata) - Consists of Tahuata Island

PF.MA.TAH

FO

Commune of Ua Huka (Commune de Ua Huka) - Consists of Ua Huka Island

PF.MA.UAH

FO

Commune of Ua Pou (Commune de Ua Pou) - Consists of Ua Pou Island

PF.MA.UAP

Administrative Subdivision of the Leeward Islands (Subdivision Administrative des Îles Sous-le-Vent) - Society Islands (Îles de la Société)

FO

Commune of Bora-Bora (Commune de Bora-Bora) - Consists of Bora-Bora Island with its surrounding islets, and Tupai Atoll

PF.LE.BOR

FO

Commune of Huahine (Commune de Huahine) - Consists of Huahine Island with its surrounding islets and rocks

PF.LE.HUA

FO

Commune of Maupiti (Commune de Maupiti) - Consists of Maupiti Atoll, Manuae (Scilly) Atoll, Maupihaa (Mopelia) Atoll, and Motu One (Bellinghausen) Atoll

PF.LE.MAU

FO

Commune of Tahaa (Commune de Tahaa) - Consists of Tahaa Island with its surrounding islets and rocks

PF.LE.TAH

Island of Raiatea (Île de Raiatea)

FO

Commune of Taputapuatea (Commune de Taputapuatea)

PF.LE.TAP

FO

Commune of Tumaraa (Commune de Tumaraa)

PF.LE.TUM

FO

Commune of Uturoa (Commune de Uturoa)

PF.LE.UTU

Administrative Subdivision of the Windward Islands (Subdivision Administrative des Îles du Vent) - Society Islands (Îles de la Société)

FO

Commune of Moorea-Maiao (Commune de Moorea-Maiao) - Consists of Moorea Island and Maiao Atoll

PF.WI.MOO

Island of Tahiti (Île de Tahiti)

FO

Commune of Arue (Commune de Arue) - Including Tetiaroa Atoll

PF.WI.ARU

FO

Commune of Faaa (Commune de Faa‘a)

PF.WI.FAA

FO

Commune of Hitia’a O Te Ra (Commune de Hitia’a O Te Ra)

PF.WI.HTR

FO

Commune of Mahina (Commune de Mahina)

PF.WI.MAH

FO

Commune of Paea (Commune de Paea)

PF.WI.PAE

FO

Commune of Papara (Commune de Papara)

PF.WI.PPA

FO

Commune of Papeete (Commune de Papeete)

PF.WI.PAP

FO

Commune of Pirae (Commune de Pirae)

PF.WI.PIR

FO

Commune of Punaauia (Commune de Punaauia)

PF.WI.PUN

FO

Commune of Taiarapu-Est (Commune de Taiarapu-Est) - Including Mehetia Island

PF.WI.TAE

FO

Commune of Taiarapu-Ouest (Commune de Taiarapu-Ouest)

PF.WI.TAO

FO

Commune of Teva I Uta (Commune de Teva I Uta)

PF.WI.TIU

Administrative Subdivision of the Tuamotu-Gambier Islands (Subdivision Administrative des Îles Tuamotu-Gambier)

FO

Commune of Anaa (Commune de Anaa) - Consists of Anaa Atoll, Faaite Atoll, Motutunga Atoll, and Tahanea Atoll

PF.TG.ANA

FO

Commune of Arutua (Commune de Arutua) - Consists of Arutua Atoll, Apataki Atoll, and Kaukura Atoll

PF.TG.ARU

FO

Commune of Fakarava (Commune de Fakarava) - Consists of Fakarava Atoll, Aratika Atoll, Kauehi Atoll, Niau Atoll, Raraka Atoll, Taiaro Atoll, and Toau Atoll

PF.TG.FAK

FO

Commune of Fangatau (Commune de Fangatau) - Consists of Fangatau Atoll and Fakahina Atoll

PF.TG.FAN

FO

Commune of Gambier (Commune de Gambier)

PF.TG.GAM

Consists of the Gambier Islands (Mangareva Atoll, Temoe Atoll), Acteon Group (Matureivavao Atoll, Tenararo Atoll, Tenarunga Atoll, Vahanga Atoll), Maria Atoll, Marutea Atoll, and Morane Atoll

FO

Commune of Hao (Commune de Hao)

PF.TG.HAO

Consists of Hao Atoll, Ahunui Atoll, Amanu Atoll, Hereheretue Atoll, Manuhangi Atoll, Nengonengo Atoll, Paraoa Atoll, Rekareka Atoll, Tauere Atoll, and the Duke of Gloucester Islands (Anuanuraro Atoll, Anuanurunga Atoll, Nukutepipi Atoll)

FO

Commune of Hikueru (Commune de Hikueru) - Consists of Hikueru Atoll, Marokau Atoll, Ravahere Atoll, Reitoru Atoll, and Tekokota Atoll

PF.TG.HIK

FO

Commune of Makemo (Commune de Makemo)

PF.TG.MAK

Consists of Makemo Atoll, Haraiki Atoll, Hiti Atoll, Katiu Atoll, Marutea (Taunga) Atoll, Nihiru Atoll, Raroia Atoll, Taenga Atoll, Takume Atoll, Tepoto (Tepoto Sud) Atoll, and Tuanake Atoll

FO

Commune of Manihi (Commune de Manihi) - Consists of Manihi Atoll and Ahe Atoll

PF.TG.MAN

FO

Commune of Napuka (Commune de Napuka) - Consists of the Disappointment Islands (Napuka Atoll and Tepoto (Tepoto Nord) Atoll)

PF.TG.NAP

FO

Commune of Nukutavake (Commune de Nukutavake) - Consists of Nukutavake Atoll, Akiaki Atoll, Pinaki Atoll, Vahitahi Atoll, and Vairaatea Atoll

PF.TG.NUK

FO

Commune of Puka Puka (Commune de Puka Puka) - Consists of Puka Puka Atoll

PF.TG.PUK

FO

Commune of Rangiroa (Commune de Rangiroa) - Consists of Rangiroa Atoll, Mataiva Atoll, Tikehau Atoll, and Makatea Island

PF.TG.RAN

FO

Commune of Reao (Commune de Reao) - Consists of Reao Atoll and Pukarua Atoll

PF.TG.REA

FO

Commune of Takaroa (Commune de Takaroa) - Consists of Takaroa Atoll, Takapoto Atoll, and Tikei Atoll

PF.TG.TAK

FO

Commune of Tatakoto (Commune de Tatakoto) - Consists of Tatakoto Atoll

PF.TG.TAT

FO

Commune of Tureia (Commune de Tureia) - Consists of Tureia Atoll, Fangataufa Atoll, Moruroa Atoll, Tematangi Atoll, and Vanavana Atoll

PF.TG.TUR

Overseas Collectivity of the Wallis and Futuna Islands (Collectivité d'Outre-Mer des Îles Wallis-et-Futuna) - French Republic (République Française)

Hoorn (Futuna) Islands (Îles de Horne)

FW

Royal Chiefdom of Alo (Royaume Coutumier d’Alo) - Including Alofi Island (Île d'Alofi)

WF.FU.ALO

FW

Royal Chiefdom of Sigavé (Royaume Coutumier de Sigavé)

WF.FU.SIG

Wallis Islands (Îles de Wallis)

FW

Royal Chiefdom of Uvéa (Royaume Coutumier d'Uvéa)

WF.WA.UVE

Country of the Solomon Islands

H44

Capital Territory of Honiara

SB.SB.HON

H44

Central Province

SB.SB.CEN

H44

Province of Choiseul

SB.SB.CHO

H44

Province of Guadalcanal

SB.SB.GUA

H44

Province of Isabel

SB.SB.ISA

H44

Province of Makira and Ulawa

SB.SB.MAU

H44

Province of Malaita - Excluding of Ontong Java Atoll (Lord Howe Atoll), Sikaiana Atoll (Stewart Islands)

SB.SB.MAL

H44

Province of Rennell and Bellona - Excluding of the Indispensable Reefs

SB.SB.RAB

H44

Western Province

SB.SB.WES

H4Ø

Province of Temotu - Excluding of Anuta Island, Fatutaka Island, and Tikopia Island

SB.SB.TEM

Exceptional Territories of the Solomon Islands

H44

Indispensable Reefs

SB.DX.IND

H44

Ontong Java Atoll (Lord Howe Atoll) - Including Roncador Reef

SB.DX.OJA

H44

Sikaiana Atoll (Stewart Islands)

SB.DX.SIK

H4Ø

Anuta Island

SB.DX.ANU

H4Ø

Fatutaka Island (Mitre Island)

SB.DX.FAT

H4Ø

Tikopia Island

SB.DX.TIK

Exceptional Territories of Oceania - Extreme Islands of Japan

JD1

Marcus Island (Minamitori-shima)

JP.DX.MTS

Unorganized Territories of the United States of America

KH1

Baker Island

US.DX.BAK

KH1

Howland Island

US.DX.HOW

Territory of Guam (Guåhån) - Unincorporated and Organized Territory of the United States of America

KH2

Guam Island

GU.GU.GUA

Unorganized Territories of the United States of America

KH3

Johnston Atoll

US.DX.JOH

KH4

Midway Atoll

US.DX.MID

KH5

Jarvis Island

US.DX.JAR

KH5

Kingman Reef

US.DX.KIN

KH5

Palmyra Atoll

US.DX.PAL

State of Hawaii (Mokuāina o Hawaii) - United States of America

KH6

County of Hawaii - Encompasses of the Island of Hawaii

US.HI.HAW

KH6

City and County of Honolulu - Encompasses of the Island of Oahu and several minor outlying islands excluding of the Northwestern Hawaiian Islands

US.HI.HON

KH6

County of Kalawao - Coextensive with the Kalaupapa Leprosy Settlement and National Historical Park / North Coast of the Island of Molokai

US.HI.KAL

KH6

County of Kauai - Encompasses of Kauai Island, Kaula Island, Lehua Island, and Niihau Island

US.HI.KAU

KH6

County of Maui - Encompasses of Maui Island, Kahoolawe Island, Lanai Island, and Molokai Island (Except for a portion that comprises the County of Kalawao)

US.HI.MAU

Northwestern Hawaiian Islands (Leeward Islands)

KH6

French Frigate Shoals (Kānemilohaʻi)

US.DX.FFS

KH6

Gardner Pinnacles Rock (Pūhāhonu)

US.DX.GPR

KH6

Laysan Island (Kauō)

US.DX.LAY

KH6

Lisianski Island (Papa‘āpoho)

US.DX.LIS

KH6

Maro Reef (Nalukākala)

US.DX.MAR

KH6

Necker Island (Mokumanamana)

US.DX.NEC

KH6

Nihoa Island (Moku Manu)

US.DX.NIH

KH6

Pearl and Hermes Atoll (Holoikauaua)

US.DX.PAH

KH7

Kure Atoll (Mokupāpapa)

US.DX.KUR

Unincorporated Territory of American Samoa (Amerika Sāmoa) - United States of America

Eastern District (East Part of the Island of Tutuila)

KH8

County of Ituau

AS.EA.ITU

KH8

County of Ma'Oputasi

AS.EA.MAO

KH8

County of Sa'Ole - Including Aunu'u Island

AS.EA.SAO

KH8

County of Sua

AS.EA.SUA

KH8

County of Vaifanua - Including Pola Island

AS.EA.VAI

Western District (West Part of the Island of Tutuila)

KH8

County of Lealataua

AS.WE.LEA

KH8

County of Leasina

AS.WE.LES

KH8

County of Tualatai

AS.WE.TUL

KH8

County of Tualauta

AS.WE.TUA

District of Manu'a (Manuʻa Tele)

KH8

County of Faleasao - North West Part of Ta'u Island

AS.MA.FAL

KH8

County of Fitiuta - East Part of Ta'u Island

AS.MA.FIT

KH8

County of Ofu - Encompasses of Ofu Island and Nu'utele Island

AS.MA.OFU

KH8

County of Olosega - Encompasses of Olosega Island

AS.MA.OLO

KH8

County of Ta'u - South West Part of Ta'u Island

AS.MA.TAU

Unorganized Atolls of American Samoa

KH8

Rose Atoll (Motu O Manu)

AS.DX.ROS

KH8

Swains Island (Olohega)

AS.DX.SWA

Unorganized Territories of the United States of America

KH9

Wake Island

US.DX.WAK

Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands (Sankattan Siha Na Islas Mariånas) - United States of America

Northern Islands

KHØ

Agrihan Island

MP.NI.AGR

KHØ

Alamagan Island

MP.NI.ALA

KHØ

Anatahan Island

MP.NI.ANA

KHØ

Asuncion Island

MP.NI.ASU

KHØ

Farallon de Medinilla Island

MP.NI.FDM

KHØ

Farallón de Pájaros Island

MP.NI.FDP

KHØ

Guguan Island

MP.NI.GUG

KHØ

Maug Islands

MP.NI.MAU

KHØ

Pagan Island

MP.NI.PAG

KHØ

Sarigan Island

MP.NI.SAR

KHØ

Zealandia Bank

MP.NI.ZEL

Southern Islands

KHØ

Aguigan Island

MP.SI.AGU

KHØ

Rota Island

MP.SI.ROT

KHØ

Saipan Island

MP.SI.SAI

KHØ

Tinian Island

MP.SI.TIN

Independent State of Papua New Guinea (Independen Stet Bilong Papua Niugini)

P2

National Capital District (Nesenel Kapitol Distrik)

PG.PG.NCD

P2

Autonomous Region of Bougainville (Otonomos Region Bilong Bogenvil)

PG.PG.BOU

P2

Central Province (Sentrel Provins)

PG.PG.CEN

P2

Province of Eastern Highlands (Isten Hailans Provins)

PG.PG.EHI

P2

Province of East New Britain (Is Niu Briten Provins)

PG.PG.ENB

P2

Province of East Sepik (Is Sepik Provins)

PG.PG.ESE

P2

Province of Enga Province (Enga Provins)

PG.PG.ENG

P2

Province of Gulf (Galf Provins)

PG.PG.GUL

P2

Province of Hela (Hela Provins)

PG.PG.HEL

P2

Province of Jiwaka (Jiwaka Provins)

PG.PG.JIW

P2

Province of Madang (Madang Provins)

PG.PG.MAD

P2

Province of Manus (Manus Provins)

PG.PG.MAN

P2

Province of Milne Bay (Milen Be Provins)

PG.PG.MBA

P2

Province of Morobe (Morobe Provins)

PG.PG.MOR

P2

Province of New Ireland (Niu Ailan Provins)

PG.PG.NIR

P2

Province of Oro (Oro Provins / Northern Province / Not Provins)

PG.PG.ORO

P2

Province of Sandaun (Sandaun Provins / Province of West Sepik / Wes Sepik Provins)

PG.PG.SAN

P2

Province of Simbu ( Simbu Provins / Province of Chimbu / Chimbu Provins)

PG.PG.SIM

P2

Province of Southern Highlands (Sauten Hailans Provins)

PG.PG.SHI

P2

Western Province (Fly River Province / Westen Provins)

PG.PG.WES

P2

Province of Western Highlands (Westen Hailans Provins)

PG.PG.WHI

P2

Province of West New Britain (Wes Niu Briten Provins)

PG.PG.WNB

Country of Tuvalu

T2

Funafuti Atoll

TV.TV.FUN

T2

Nanumanga Island

TV.TV.NAN

T2

Nanumea Atoll

TV.TV.NUM

T2

Niulakita Island

TV.TV.NIU

T2

Niutao Island

TV.TV.NIT

T2

Nui Atoll

TV.TV.NUI

T2

Nukufetau Atoll

TV.TV.NUK

T2

Nukulaelae Atoll

TV.TV.NKL

T2

Vaitupu Atoll

TV.TV.VAI

Republic of Kiribati

Phoenix Islands

T31

Birnie Island

KI.PH.BIR

T31

Enderbury Island

KI.PH.END

T31

Kanton Island

KI.PH.KAN

T31

Manra Island

KI.PH.MAN

T31

McKean Island

KI.PH.MKE

T31

Nikumaroro Atoll

KI.PH.NIK

T31

Orona Atoll

KI.PH.ORO

T31

Rawaki Atoll

KI.PH.RAW

Gilbert Islands

T32

Abaiang Atoll

KI.GB.ABA

T32

Abemama Atoll

KI.GB.ABE

T32

Aranuka Atoll

KI.GB.ARA

T32

Arorae Atoll

KI.GB.ARO

T32

Beru Atoll

KI.GB.BER

T32

Butaritari Atoll

KI.GB.BUT

T32

Kuria Atoll

KI.GB.KUR

T32

Maiana Atoll

KI.GB.MAI

T32

Makin Atoll

KI.GB.MAK

T32

Marakei Atoll

KI.GB.MAR

T32

Nikunau Atoll

KI.GB.NIK

T32

Nonouti Atoll

KI.GB.NON

T32

Onotoa Atoll

KI.GB.ONO

T32

Tabiteuea Atoll

KI.GB.TAB

T32

Tamana Atoll

KI.GB.TAM

T32

Tarawa Atoll

KI.GB.TAR

Exceptional Territory of the Republic of Kiribati

T33

Banaba Island

KI.DX.BAN

Line Islands

T3Ø

Caroline Atoll

KI.LI.CAR

T3Ø

Flint Atoll

KI.LI.FLI

T3Ø

Kiritimati Atoll

KI.LI.KIR

T3Ø

Malden Island

KI.LI.MAL

T3Ø

Starbuck Atoll

KI.LI.STA

T3Ø

Tabuaeran Atoll

KI.LI.TAB

T3Ø

Teraina Atoll

KI.LI.TER

T3Ø

Vostok Island

KI.LI.VOS

Republic of Palau (Beluu er a Belau)

T8

State of Aimeliik (Beluu er a Aimeliik)

PW.PW.AIM

T8

State of Airai (Beluu er a Airai)

PW.PW.AIR

T8

State of Angaur (Beluu er a Ngeaur)

PW.PW.ANG

T8

State of Hatohobei (Beluu er a Hatohobei)

PW.PW.HAT

T8

State of Kayangel (Beluu er a Ngcheangel)

PW.PW.KAY

T8

State of Koror (Beluu er a Oreor) - Including Rock Islands (Chelbacheb)

PW.PW.KOR

T8

State of Melekeok (Beluu er a Melekeok)

PW.PW.MEL

T8

State of Ngaraard (Beluu er a Ngaraard)

PW.PW.NGA

T8

State of Ngarchelong (Beluu er a Ngarchelong)

PW.PW.NGC

T8

State of Ngardmau (Beluu er a Ngardmau)

PW.PW.NGD

T8

State of Ngatpang (Beluu er a Ngatpang)

PW.PW.NGT

T8

State of Ngchesar (Beluu er a Ngchesar)

PW.PW.NGS

T8

State of Ngeremlengui (Beluu er a Ngeremlengui)

PW.PW.NGE

T8

State of Ngiwal (Beluu er a Ngiwal)

PW.PW.NGI

T8

State of Peleliu (Beluu er a Beliliou)

PW.PW.PEL

T8

State of Sonsorol (Beluu er a Sonsorol)

PW.PW.SON

Federated States of Micronesia

State of Chuuk

V6

Chuuk Atoll

FM.CH.CHU

V6

Eastern Islands (Upper Mortlock Islands)

FM.CH.EAS

V6

Hall Islands

FM.CH.HAL

V6

Mortlock Islands

FM.CH.MOR

V6

Namonuito Atoll (Magur Islands)

FM.CH.NAM

V6

Nomwisofo Islands

FM.CH.NOM

V6

Pattiw Islands (Western Islands)

FM.CH.PAT

State of Kosrae

V6

Kosrae Island - Including Lelu Island and a few nearby islands and islets

FM.KO.KOR

State of Pohnpei

V6

Ahnd (Ant) Atoll

FM.PO.ANT

V6

Kapingamarangi Atoll

FM.PO.KAP

V6

Minto Reef

FM.PO.MIN

V6

Mwoakilloa (Mokil) Atoll

FM.PO.MWO

V6

Ngatik Atoll

FM.PO.NGA

V6

Nukuoro Atoll

FM.PO.NUK

V6

Oroluk Atoll

FM.PO.ORO

V6

Pakin Atoll

FM.PO.PAK

V6

Pingelap Atoll

FM.PO.PIN

V6

Pohnpei Atoll

FM.PO.POH

State of Yap

V6

Eauripik Atoll

FM.YA.EAU

V6

Elato Atoll

FM.YA.ELA

V6

Fais Island

FM.YA.FAI

V6

Faraulep Atoll

FM.YA.FAR

V6

Gaferut Island

FM.YA.GAF

V6

Ifalik Atoll

FM.YA.IFA

V6

Lamotrek Atoll

FM.YA.LAM

V6

Ngulu Atoll

FM.YA.NGU

V6

Olimarao Atoll

FM.YA.OLI

V6

Piagailoe Atoll

FM.YA.PIA

V6

Pikelot Island

FM.YA.PIK

V6

Satawal Island

FM.YA.SAT

V6

Sorol Atoll

FM.YA.SOR

V6

Ulithi Atoll

FM.YA.ULI

V6

Woleai Atoll

FM.YA.WOL

V6

Yap Islands

FM.YA.YAP

Republic of the Marshall Islands (Aolepān Aorōkin M̧ajeļ)

Ralik Islands

V7

Ailinginae Atoll (Aelōn̄inae)

MH.RL.AGI

V7

Ailinglaplap Atoll (Aelōn̄ļapļap)

MH.RL.AGL

V7

Bikini Atoll (Pikinni)

MH.RL.BIK

V7

Ebon Atoll (Epoon)

MH.RL.EBO

V7

Enewetak Atoll (Ānewetak)

MH.RL.ENE

V7

Jabat Island (Jebat)

MH.RL.JAB

V7

Jaluit Atoll (Jāloōj)

MH.RL.JAL

V7

Kili Island (Kōle)

MH.RL.KIL

V7

Kwajalein Atoll (Kuwajleen)

MH.RL.KWA

V7

Lae Atoll

MH.RL.LAE

V7

Lib Island (Ellep)

MH.RL.LIB

V7

Namorik Atoll (Nam̧dik)

MH.RL.NAM

V7

Namu Atoll (Nam̧o)

MH.RL.NMU

V7

Rongelap Atoll (Ron̄lap)

MH.RL.ROL

V7

Rongerik Atoll (Ron̄dik)

MH.RL.ROG

V7

Ujae Atoll (Wūjae)

MH.RL.UJA

V7

Ujelang Atoll (Ujlān̄)

MH.RL.UJE

V7

Wotho Atoll (Wōtto)

MH.RL.WOT

Ratak Islands

V7

Ailuk Atoll (Aelok)

MH.RT.AIL

V7

Arno Atoll (Arņo)

MH.RT.ARN

V7

Aur Atoll

MH.RT.AUR

V7

Bikar Atoll (Pikaar)

MH.RT.BIK

V7

Bokak Atoll (Taongi)

MH.RT.BOK

V7

Erikub Atoll

MH.RT.ERI

V7

Jemo Island (Jāmo)

MH.RT.JEM

V7

Knox Atoll (Ņadikdik)

MH.RT.KNO

V7

Likiep Atoll

MH.RT.LIK

V7

Majuro Atoll (Mājro)

MH.RT.MAJ

V7

Maloelap Atoll (M̧aļoeļap)

MH.RT.MAL

V7

Mejit Island (Mājeej)

MH.RT.MEJ

V7

Mili Atoll (Mile)

MH.RT.MIL

V7

Toke Atoll (Tōkā)

MH.RT.TOK

V7

Utirik Atoll (Utrōk)

MH.RT.UTI

V7

Wotje Atoll (Wōjjā)

MH.RT.WOT

Nation of Brunei, Abode of Peace (Negara Brunei Darussalam / نڬارا بروني دارالسلام)

V8

District of Belait (Daerah Belait)

BN.BN.BEL

V8

District of Brunei-Muara (Daerah Brunei-Muara)

BN.BN.BMU

V8

District of Temburong (Daerah Temburong)

BN.BN.TEM

V8

District of Tutong (Daerah Tutong)

BN.BN.TUT

Commonwealth of Australia

Australian Capital Territory

VK1

District of Belconnen

AU.CT.BEL

VK1

District of Booth

AU.CT.BOO

VK1

District of Canberra Central

AU.CT.CAN

VK1

District of Coree

AU.CT.COR

VK1

District of Cotter River

AU.CT.COT

VK1

District of Gungahlin

AU.CT.GUN

VK1

District of Hall

AU.CT.HAL

VK1

District of Jerrabomberra

AU.CT.JER

VK1

District of Kowen

AU.CT.KOW

VK1

District of Majura

AU.CT.MAJ

VK1

District of Mount Clear

AU.CT.MCL

VK1

District of Paddys River

AU.CT.PAD

VK1

District of Rendezvous Creek

AU.CT.REN

VK1

District of Stromlo

AU.CT.STR

VK1

District of Tennent

AU.CT.TEN

VK1

District of Tuggeranong

AU.CT.TUG

VK1

District of Weston Creek

AU.CT.WES

VK1

District of Woden Valley

AU.CT.WOD

Jervis Bay Territory

VK1

Jervis Bay Territory

AU.JB.JBT

State of New South Wales

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Albury

AU.NS.ALB

VK2

Local Government Area of Armidale Dumaresq

AU.NS.ARD

VK2

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Ashfield

AU.NS.ASH

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Auburn

AU.NS.AUB

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Ballina

AU.NS.BAL

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Balranald

AU.NS.BLR

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Bankstown

AU.NS.BAN

VK2

Local Government Area of the Region of Bathurst

AU.NS.BAT

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Bega Valley

AU.NS.BEV

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Bellingen

AU.NS.BEL

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Berrigan

AU.NS.BER

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Blacktown

AU.NS.BLA

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Bland

AU.NS.BLN

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Blayney

AU.NS.BLY

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Blue Mountains

AU.NS.BMO

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Bogan

AU.NS.BOG

VK2

Local Government Area of Bombala

AU.NS.BOM

VK2

Local Government Area of Boorowa

AU.NS.BOO

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Botany Bay

AU.NS.BOB

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Bourke

AU.NS.BOU

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Brewarrina

AU.NS.BRE

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Broken Hill

AU.NS.BRH

VK2

Local Government Area of Burwood

AU.NS.BUR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Byron

AU.NS.BYR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Cabonne

AU.NS.CAB

VK2

Local Government Area of Camden

AU.NS.CAM

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Campbelltown

AU.NS.CAT

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Canada Bay

AU.NS.CBA

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Canterbury

AU.NS.CAN

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Carrathool

AU.NS.CAR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Central Darling

AU.NS.CDA

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Cessnock

AU.NS.CES

VK2

Local Government Area of Clarence Valley

AU.NS.CLV

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Cobar

AU.NS.COB

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Coffs Harbour

AU.NS.COH

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Conargo

AU.NS.CON

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Coolamon

AU.NS.COL

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Cooma-Monaro

AU.NS.COM

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Coonamble

AU.NS.COO

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Cootamundra

AU.NS.COT

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Corowa

AU.NS.COR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Cowra

AU.NS.COW

VK2

Local Government Area of Deniliquin

AU.NS.DEN

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Dubbo

AU.NS.DUB

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Dungog

AU.NS.DUN

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Eurobodalla

AU.NS.EUR

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Fairfield

AU.NS.FAI

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Forbes

AU.NS.FOR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Gilgandra

AU.NS.GIL

VK2

Local Government Area of Glen Innes Severn

AU.NS.GIS

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Gloucester

AU.NS.GLO

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Gosford

AU.NS.GOS

VK2

Local Government Area of Goulburn Mulwaree

AU.NS.GOM

VK2

Local Government Area of Great Lakes

AU.NS.GLA

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Greater Hume

AU.NS.GHU

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Greater Taree

AU.NS.GTA

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Griffith

AU.NS.GRI

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Gundagai

AU.NS.GUD

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Gunnedah

AU.NS.GUN

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Guyra

AU.NS.GUY

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Gwydir

AU.NS.GWY

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Harden

AU.NS.HAR

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Hawkesbury

AU.NS.HAW

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Hay

AU.NS.HAY

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of the Hills

AU.NS.HIL

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Holroyd

AU.NS.HOL

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Hornsby

AU.NS.HOR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Hunter’s Hill

AU.NS.HUH

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Hurstville

AU.NS.HUR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Inverell

AU.NS.INV

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Jerilderie

AU.NS.JER

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Junee

AU.NS.JUN

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Kempsey

AU.NS.KEM

VK2

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Kiama

AU.NS.KIA

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Kogarah

AU.NS.KOG

VK2

Local Government Area of Ku-ring-gai

AU.NS.KRG

VK2

Local Government Area of Kyogle

AU.NS.KYO

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Lachlan

AU.NS.LAC

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Lake Macquarie

AU.NS.LMA

VK2

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Lane Cove

AU.NS.LCO

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Leeton

AU.NS.LEE

VK2

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Leichhardt

AU.NS.LEI

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Lismore

AU.NS.LIS

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Lithgow

AU.NS.LIT

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Liverpool

AU.NS.LIV

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Liverpool Plains

AU.NS.LIP

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Lockhart

AU.NS.LOC

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Maitland

AU.NS.MAI

VK2

Local Government Area of Manly

AU.NS.MAN

VK2

Local Government Area of Marrickville

AU.NS.MAR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Mid-Western Region

AU.NS.MWE

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Moree Plains

AU.NS.MOP

VK2

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Mosman

AU.NS.MOS

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Murray

AU.NS.MUR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Murrumbidgee

AU.NS.MRU

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Muswellbrook

AU.NS.MUS

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Nambucca

AU.NS.NAM

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Narrabri

AU.NS.NAR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Narrandera

AU.NS.NRA

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Narromine

AU.NS.NRO

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Newcastle

AU.NS.NEW

VK2

Local Government Area of North Sydney

AU.NS.NSY

VK2

Local Government Area of Oberon

AU.NS.OBE

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Orange

AU.NS.ORA

VK2

Local Government Area of Palerang

AU.NS.PAL

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Parkes

AU.NS.PAR

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Parramatta

AU.NS.PRA

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Penrith

AU.NS.PEN

VK2

Local Government Area of Pittwater

AU.NS.PIT

VK2

Local Government Area of Port Macquarie-Hastings

AU.NS.PMH

VK2

Local Government Area of Port Stephens

AU.NS.PST

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Queanbeyan

AU.NS.QUE

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Randwick

AU.NS.RAN

VK2

Local Government Area of Richmond Valley

AU.NS.RIV

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Rockdale

AU.NS.ROC

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Ryde

AU.NS.RYD

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Shellharbour

AU.NS.SHE

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Shoalhaven

AU.NS.SHO

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Singleton

AU.NS.SIN

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Snowy River

AU.NS.SNR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Strathfield

AU.NS.STR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Sutherland

AU.NS.SUT

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Sydney

AU.NS.SYD

VK2

Local Government Area of the Region of Tamworth

AU.NS.TAM

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Temora

AU.NS.TEM

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Tenterfield

AU.NS.TEN

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Tumbarumba

AU.NS.TMB

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Tumut

AU.NS.TUM

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Tweed

AU.NS.TWE

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Upper Hunter

AU.NS.UHU

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Upper Lachlan

AU.NS.ULA

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Uralla

AU.NS.URL

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Urana

AU.NS.URA

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Wagga Wagga

AU.NS.WAG

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wakool

AU.NS.WAK

VK2

Local Government Area of Walcha

AU.NS.WAL

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Walgett

AU.NS.WLG

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Warren

AU.NS.WRN

VK2

Local Government Area of Warringah

AU.NS.WAR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Warrumbungle

AU.NS.WRU

VK2

Local Government Area of Waverley

AU.NS.WAV

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Weddin

AU.NS.WED

VK2

Local Government Area of Wellington

AU.NS.WEL

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wentworth

AU.NS.WEN

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Willoughby

AU.NS.WIL

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wingecarribee

AU.NS.WNG

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wollondilly

AU.NS.WOL

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Wollongong

AU.NS.WLO

VK2

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Woollahra

AU.NS.WOO

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wyong

AU.NS.WYO

VK2

Local Government Area of Yass Valley

AU.NS.YAV

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Young

AU.NS.YOU

Unincorporated Areas of the State of New South Wales

VK2

Unincorporated Area of the Far West Region

AU.NS.UFW

State of Victoria

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Alpine

AU.VC.ALP

VK3

Local Government Area of the Rural City of Ararat

AU.VC.ARA

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Ballarat

AU.VC.BAL

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Banyule

AU.VC.BAN

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Bass Coast

AU.VC.BAS

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Baw Baw

AU.VC.BAW

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Bayside

AU.VC.BAY

VK3

Local Government Area of the Rural City of Benalla

AU.VC.BEN

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Boroondara

AU.VC.BOR

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Brimbank

AU.VC.BRI

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Buloke

AU.VC.BUL

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Campaspe

AU.VC.CAM

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Cardinia

AU.VC.CAR

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Casey

AU.VC.CAS

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Central Goldfields

AU.VC.CGO

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Colac Otway

AU.VC.COT

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Corangamite

AU.VC.COR

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Darebin

AU.VC.DAR

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of East Gippsland

AU.VC.EGI

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Frankston

AU.VC.FRA

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Gannawarra

AU.VC.GAN

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Glen Eira

AU.VC.GEI

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Glenelg

AU.VC.GLE

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Golden Plains

AU.VC.GOP

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Greater Bendigo

AU.VC.GBE

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Greater Dandenong

AU.VC.GDA

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Greater Geelong

AU.VC.GGE

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Greater Shepparton

AU.VC.GSH

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Hepburn

AU.VC.HEP

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Hindmarsh

AU.VC.HIN

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Hobsons Bay

AU.VC.HOB

VK3

Local Government Area of the Rural City of Horsham

AU.VC.HOR

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Hume

AU.VC.HUM

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Indigo

AU.VC.IND

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Kingston

AU.VC.KIN

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Knox

AU.VC.KNO

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Latrobe

AU.VC.LAT

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Loddon

AU.VC.LOD

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Macedon Ranges

AU.VC.MAC

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Manningham

AU.VC.MAN

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Mansfield

AU.VC.MNS

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Maribyrnong

AU.VC.MAR

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Maroondah

AU.VC.MRO

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Melbourne

AU.VC.MEL

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Melton

AU.VC.MLT

VK3

Local Government Area of the Rural City of Mildura

AU.VC.MIL

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Mitchell

AU.VC.MIT

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Moira

AU.VC.MOI

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Monash

AU.VC.MON

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Moonee Valley

AU.VC.MOV

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Moorabool

AU.VC.MOO

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Moreland

AU.VC.MOR

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Mornington Peninsula

AU.VC.MOP

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Mount Alexander

AU.VC.MAL

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Moyne

AU.VC.MOY

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Murrindindi

AU.VC.MUR

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Nillumbik

AU.VC.NIL

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Northern Grampians

AU.VC.NGR

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Port Phillip

AU.VC.PPH

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Pyrenees

AU.VC.PYR

VK3

Local Government Area of the Borough of Queenscliffe

AU.VC.QUE

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of South Gippsland

AU.VC.SGI

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Southern Grampians

AU.VC.SGR

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Stonnington

AU.VC.STO

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Strathbogie

AU.VC.STR

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Surf Coast

AU.VC.SUC

VK3

Local Government Area of the Rural City of Swan Hill

AU.VC.SWH

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Towong

AU.VC.TOW

VK3

Local Government Area of the Rural City of Wangaratta

AU.VC.WAN

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Warrnambool

AU.VC.WAR

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wellington

AU.VC.WEL

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of West Wimmera

AU.VC.WWI

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Whitehorse

AU.VC.WHO

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Whittlesea

AU.VC.WLE

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Wodonga

AU.VC.WOD

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Wyndham

AU.VC.WYN

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Yarra

AU.VC.YAR

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Yarra Ranges

AU.VC.YRA

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Yarriambiack

AU.VC.YRI

Unincorporated Areas of the State of Victoria

VK3

Unincorporated Area of Elizabeth Island

AU.VC.UEL

VK3

Unincorporated Area of the Falls Creek Alpine Resort

AU.VC.UFC

VK3

Unincorporated Area of the French Island National Park

AU.VC.UFR

VK3

Unincorporated Area of Gabo Island

AU.VC.UGA

VK3

Unincorporated Area of Lady Julia Percy Island

AU.VC.UJP

VK3

Unincorporated Area of the Lake Mountain Alpine Resort

AU.VC.ULM

VK3

Unincorporated Area of the Mount Buffalo National Park

AU.VC.UBF

VK3

Unincorporated Area of the Mount Buller Alpine Resort

AU.VC.UBU

VK3

Unincorporated Area of the Mount Hotham Alpine Resort

AU.VC.UMH

VK3

Unincorporated Area of the Mount Stirling Alpine Resort

AU.VC.UMS

VK3

Unincorporated Area of the Mount Baw Baw Alpine Resort

AU.VC.UMB

VK3

Unincorporated Area of the Yallourn Works Area

AU.VC.UYA

State of Queensland

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Aurukun

AU.QL.AUR

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Balonne

AU.QL.BAL

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Banana

AU.QL.BAN

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Barcaldine

AU.QL.BAR

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Barcoo

AU.QL.BRC

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Blackall-Tambo

AU.QL.BTA

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Boulia

AU.QL.BOU

VK4

Local Government Area of the City of Brisbane

AU.QL.BRI

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Bulloo

AU.QL.BUL

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Bundaberg

AU.QL.BUN

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Burdekin

AU.QL.BUR

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Burke

AU.QL.BRK

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Cairns

AU.QL.CAI

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Carpentaria

AU.QL.CAR

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Cassowary Coast

AU.QL.CAC

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Central Highlands

AU.QL.CHI

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Charters Towers

AU.QL.CTO

VK4

Local Government Area of the Aboriginal Shire of Cherbourg

AU.QL.CHE

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Cloncurry

AU.QL.CLO

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Cook

AU.QL.COO

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Croydon

AU.QL.CRO

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Diamantina

AU.QL.DIA

VK4

Local Government Area of the Aboriginal Shire of Doomadgee

AU.QL.DOO

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Etheridge

AU.QL.ETH

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Flinders

AU.QL.FLI

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Fraser Coast

AU.QL.FRC

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Gladstone

AU.QL.GLA

VK4

Local Government Area of the City of Gold Coast

AU.QL.GOC

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Goondiwindi

AU.QL.GOO

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Gympie

AU.QL.GYM

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Hinchinbrook

AU.QL.HIN

VK4

Local Government Area of the Aboriginal Shire of Hope Vale

AU.QL.HOV

VK4

Local Government Area of the City of Ipswich

AU.QL.IPS

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Isaac

AU.QL.ISA

VK4

Local Government Area of the Aboriginal Shire of Kowanyama

AU.QL.KOW

VK4

Local Government Area of the Aboriginal Shire of Lockhart River

AU.QL.LOR

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Lockyer Valley

AU.QL.LOV

VK4

Local Government Area of the City of Logan

AU.QL.LOG

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Longreach

AU.QL.LON

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Mackay

AU.QL.MAC

VK4

Local Government Area of the Aboriginal Shire of Mapoon

AU.QL.MAP

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Maranoa

AU.QL.MAR

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of McKinlay

AU.QL.MCK

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Moreton Bay

AU.QL.MOB

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Mornington

AU.QL.MOR

VK4

Local Government Area of the City of Mount Isa

AU.QL.MIS

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Murweh

AU.QL.MUR

VK4

Local Government Area of the Aboriginal Shire of Napranum

AU.QL.NAP

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of North Burnett

AU.QL.NBU

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Northern Peninsula Area

AU.QL.NPA

VK4

Local Government Area of the Aboriginal Shire of Palm Island

AU.QL.PAI

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Paroo

AU.QL.PAR

VK4

Local Government Area of the Aboriginal Shire of Pormpuraaw

AU.QL.POR

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Quilpie

AU.QL.QUI

VK4

Local Government Area of the City of Redland

AU.QL.RED

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Richmond

AU.QL.RIC

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Rockhampton

AU.QL.ROC

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Scenic Rim

AU.QL.SCR

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Somerset

AU.QL.SOM

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of South Burnett

AU.QL.SBU

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Southern Downs

AU.QL.SDO

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Sunshine Coast

AU.QL.SUC

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Tablelands

AU.QL.TAB

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Toowoomba

AU.QL.TOO

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Torres

AU.QL.TOR

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Torres Strait Islands

AU.QL.TSI

VK4

Local Government Area of the City of Townsville

AU.QL.TOW

VK4

Local Government Area of the Town of Weipa

AU.QL.WEI

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Western Downs

AU.QL.WDO

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Whitsunday

AU.QL.WHI

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Winton

AU.QL.WIN

VK4

Local Government Area of the Aboriginal Shire of Woorabinda

AU.QL.WOO

VK4

Local Government Area of the Aboriginal Shire of Wujal Wujal

AU.QL.WUJ

VK4

Local Government Area of the Aboriginal Shire of Yarrabah

AU.QL.YAR

State of South Australia

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Adelaide

AU.SA.ADE

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Adelaide Hills

AU.SA.ADH

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Alexandrina

AU.SA.ALE

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Barossa

AU.SA.BAR

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Barunga West

AU.SA.BAW

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Berri and Barmera

AU.SA.BEB

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Burnside

AU.SA.BUR

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Campbelltown

AU.SA.CAM

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Ceduna

AU.SA.CED

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Charles Sturt

AU.SA.CHS

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Clare and Gilbert Valleys

AU.SA.CGV

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Cleve

AU.SA.CLE

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Coober Pedy

AU.SA.COP

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of the Coorong

AU.SA.COO

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of the Copper Coast

AU.SA.COC

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Elliston

AU.SA.ELL

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Flinders Ranges

AU.SA.FLR

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Franklin Harbor

AU.SA.FRH

VK5

Local Government Area of the Town of Gawler

AU.SA.GAW

VK5

Local Government Area of the Region of Goyder

AU.SA.GOY

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Grant

AU.SA.GRA

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Holdfast Bay

AU.SA.HOB

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Kangaroo Island

AU.SA.KAN

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Karoonda East Murray

AU.SA.KEM

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Kimba

AU.SA.KIM

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Kingston

AU.SA.KIN

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Le Hunte

AU.SA.LHU

VK5

Local Government Area of the Region of Light

AU.SA.LIG

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Lower Eyre Peninsula

AU.SA.LEP

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Loxton Waikerie

AU.SA.LOW

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Mallala

AU.SA.MAL

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Marion

AU.SA.MAR

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Mid Murray

AU.SA.MMU

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Mitcham

AU.SA.MIT

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Mount Barker

AU.SA.MBA

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Mount Gambier

AU.SA.MGA

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Mount Remarkable

AU.SA.MRE

VK5

Local Government Area of the Rural City of Murray Bridge

AU.SA.MUB

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Naracoorte and Lucindale

AU.SA.NLU

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Northern Areas

AU.SA.NAR

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Norwood Payneham Saint Peters

AU.SA.NSP

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Onkaparinga

AU.SA.ONK

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Orroroo and Carrieton

AU.SA.ORC

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Peterborough

AU.SA.PET

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Playford

AU.SA.PLA

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Port Adelaide Enfield

AU.SA.PAE

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Port Augusta

AU.SA.PAU

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Port Lincoln

AU.SA.PLI

VK5

Local Government Area of the Region of Port Pirie

AU.SA.PPI

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Prospect

AU.SA.PRO

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Renmark Paringa

AU.SA.RPA

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Robe

AU.SA.ROB

VK5

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Roxby Downs

AU.SA.RDO

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Salisbury

AU.SA.SAL

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Southern Mallee

AU.SA.SMA

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Streaky Bay

AU.SA.STB

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Tatiara

AU.SA.TAT

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Tea Tree Gully

AU.SA.TTG

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Tumby Bay

AU.SA.TUB

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Unley

AU.SA.UNL

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Victor Harbor

AU.SA.VIH

VK5

Local Government Area of the Region of Wakefield

AU.SA.WAK

VK5

Local Government Area of the Town of Walkerville

AU.SA.WAL

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Wattle Range

AU.SA.WAR

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of West Torrens

AU.SA.WTO

VK5

Local Government Area of the City of Whyalla

AU.SA.WHY

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Yankalilla

AU.SA.YAN

VK5

Local Government Area of the District of Yorke Peninsula

AU.SA.YOP

Aboriginal Communities of the State of South Australia

VK5

Local Government Area of the Aboriginal Community of Anangu Pitjantjatjara Yankunytjatjara

AU.SA.APY

VK5

Local Government Area of the Aboriginal Community of Gerard

AU.SA.GER

VK5

Local Government Area of the Aboriginal Community of Maralinga Tjarutja

AU.SA.MTJ

VK5

Local Government Area of the Aboriginal Community of Nepabunna

AU.SA.NEP

VK5

Local Government Area of the Aboriginal Community of Yalata

AU.SA.YAL

Unincorporated Areas of the State of South Australia (Mainland)

VK5

Unincorporated Area of the Far North

AU.SA.UFN

VK5

Unincorporated Area of Flinders Ranges

AU.SA.UFR

VK5

Unincorporated Area of Lincoln

AU.SA.ULI

VK5

Unincorporated Area of Murray and Mallee - Surrounded by the District of the Coorong

AU.SA.UMM

VK5

Unincorporated Area of Pirie

AU.SA.UPI

VK5

Unincorporated Area of Riverland

AU.SA.URI

VK5

Unincorporated Area of the West Coast

AU.SA.UWC

VK5

Unincorporated Area of Whyalla

AU.SA.UWH

Unincorporated Areas of the State of South Australia (Islands)

VK5

Unincorporated Area of the Althorpe Islands Conservation Park

AU.SA.UAL

VK5

Unincorporated Area of Boston Island

AU.SA.UBO

VK5

Unincorporated Area of the Goose Island Conservation Park

AU.SA.UGO

VK5

Unincorporated Area of Haystack Island

AU.SA.UHA

VK5

Unincorporated Area of the Investigator Group Conservation Park

AU.SA.UIG

VK5

Unincorporated Area of the Isles of Saint Francis Conservation Park

AU.SA.USF

VK5

Unincorporated Area of Louth Island

AU.SA.ULO

VK5

Unincorporated Area of the Nuyts Archipelago Conservation Park

AU.SA.UNA

VK5

Unincorporated Area of the Nuyts Reef Conservation Park

AU.SA.UNR

VK5

Unincorporated Area of Pondalowie Beacon

AU.SA.UPB

VK5

Unincorporated Area of Reevesby Island

AU.SA.URE

VK5

Unincorporated Area of Rocky Island

AU.SA.URO

VK5

Unincorporated Area of Royston Island

AU.SA.URY

VK5

Unincorporated Area of the Sinclair Island Conservation Park

AU.SA.USI

VK5

Unincorporated Area of Spilsby Island

AU.SA.USP

VK5

Unincorporated Area of Thistle Island

AU.SA.UTH

VK5

Unincorporated Area of the Torrens Island Conservation Park

AU.SA.UTO

VK5

Unincorporated Area of the Troubridge Island Conservation Park

AU.SA.UTR

VK5

Unincorporated Area of the Waldegrave Islands Conservation Park

AU.SA.UWL

VK5

Unincorporated Area of Wardang Island

AU.SA.UWA

State of Western Australia

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Albany

AU.WA.ALB

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Armadale

AU.WA.ARM

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Ashburton

AU.WA.ASH

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Augusta-Margaret River

AU.WA.AMR

VK6

Local Government Area of the Town of Bassendean

AU.WA.BAS

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Bayswater

AU.WA.BAY

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Belmont

AU.WA.BEL

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Beverley

AU.WA.BEV

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Boddington

AU.WA.BOD

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Boyup Brook

AU.WA.BOB

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Bridgetown-Greenbushes

AU.WA.BRG

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Brookton

AU.WA.BRO

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Broome

AU.WA.BRM

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Broomehill-Tambellup

AU.WA.BRT

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Bruce Rock

AU.WA.BRR

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Bunbury

AU.WA.BUN

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Busselton

AU.WA.BUS

VK6

Local Government Area of the Town of Cambridge

AU.WA.CAM

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Canning

AU.WA.CAN

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Capel

AU.WA.CAP

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Carnamah

AU.WA.CAR

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Carnarvon

AU.WA.CAV

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Chapman Valley

AU.WA.CHV

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Chittering

AU.WA.CHI

VK6

Local Government Area of the Town of Claremont

AU.WA.CLA

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Cockburn

AU.WA.COC

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Collie

AU.WA.COL

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Coolgardie

AU.WA.COO

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Coorow

AU.WA.CRO

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Corrigin

AU.WA.COR

VK6

Local Government Area of the Town of Cottesloe

AU.WA.COT

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Cranbrook

AU.WA.CRA

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Cuballing

AU.WA.CUB

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Cue

AU.WA.CUE

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Cunderdin

AU.WA.CUN

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Dalwallinu

AU.WA.DAL

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Dandaragan

AU.WA.DAN

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Dardanup

AU.WA.DAR

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Denmark

AU.WA.DEN

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Derby-West Kimberley

AU.WA.DWK

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Donnybrook-Balingup

AU.WA.DOB

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Dowerin

AU.WA.DOW

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Dumbleyung

AU.WA.DUM

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Dundas

AU.WA.DUN

VK6

Local Government Area of the Town of East Fremantle

AU.WA.EFR

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of East Pilbara

AU.WA.EPI

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Esperance

AU.WA.ESP

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Exmouth

AU.WA.EXM

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Fremantle

AU.WA.FRE

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Geraldton-Greenough

AU.WA.GEG

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Gingin

AU.WA.GIN

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Gnowangerup

AU.WA.GNO

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Goomalling

AU.WA.GOO

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Gosnells

AU.WA.GOS

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Halls Creek

AU.WA.HAC

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Harvey

AU.WA.HAR

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Irwin

AU.WA.IRW

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Jerramungup

AU.WA.JER

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Joondalup

AU.WA.JOO

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Kalamunda

AU.WA.KAL

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder

AU.WA.KAB

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Katanning

AU.WA.KAT

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Kellerberrin

AU.WA.KEL

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Kent

AU.WA.KEN

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Kojonup

AU.WA.KOJ

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Kondinin

AU.WA.KON

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Koorda

AU.WA.KOO

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Kulin

AU.WA.KUL

VK6

Local Government Area of the Town of Kwinana

AU.WA.KWI

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Lake Grace

AU.WA.LGR

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Laverton

AU.WA.LAV

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Leonora

AU.WA.LEO

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Mandurah

AU.WA.MAN

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Manjimup

AU.WA.MNJ

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Meekatharra

AU.WA.MEE

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Melville

AU.WA.MEL

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Menzies

AU.WA.MEN

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Merredin

AU.WA.MER

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Mingenew

AU.WA.MIN

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Moora

AU.WA.MOO

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Morawa

AU.WA.MOR

VK6

Local Government Area of the Town of Mosman Park

AU.WA.MOP

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Mount Magnet

AU.WA.MMA

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Mount Marshall

AU.WA.MMR

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Mukinbudin

AU.WA.MUK

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Mullewa

AU.WA.MUL

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Mundaring

AU.WA.MUN

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Murchison

AU.WA.MUR

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Murray

AU.WA.MRY

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Nannup

AU.WA.NAN

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Narembeen

AU.WA.NAR

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Narrogin

AU.WA.NAS

VK6

Local Government Area of the Town of Narrogin

AU.WA.NAT

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Nedlands

AU.WA.NED

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Ngaanyatjarraku

AU.WA.NGA

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Northam

AU.WA.NOR

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Northampton

AU.WA.NRT

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Nungarin

AU.WA.NUN

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Peppermint Grove

AU.WA.PEG

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Perenjori

AU.WA.PRE

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Perth

AU.WA.PER

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Pingelly

AU.WA.PIN

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Plantagenet

AU.WA.PLA

VK6

Local Government Area of the Town of Port Hedland

AU.WA.PHE

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Quairading

AU.WA.QUA

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Ravensthorpe

AU.WA.RAV

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Rockingham

AU.WA.ROC

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Roebourne

AU.WA.ROE

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Sandstone

AU.WA.SAN

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Serpentine-Jarrahdale

AU.WA.SEJ

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Shark Bay

AU.WA.SHB

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of South Perth

AU.WA.SPE

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Stirling

AU.WA.STI

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Subiaco

AU.WA.SUB

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Swan

AU.WA.SWA

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Tammin

AU.WA.TAM

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Three Springs

AU.WA.TSP

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Toodyay

AU.WA.TOO

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Trayning

AU.WA.TRA

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Upper Gascoyne

AU.WA.UGA

VK6

Local Government Area of the Town of Victoria Park

AU.WA.VIP

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Victoria Plains

AU.WA.VPL

VK6

Local Government Area of the Town of Vincent

AU.WA.VIN

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wagin

AU.WA.WAG

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wandering

AU.WA.WAN

VK6

Local Government Area of the City of Wanneroo

AU.WA.WNE

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Waroona

AU.WA.WRO

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of West Arthur

AU.WA.WAR

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Westonia

AU.WA.WES

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wickepin

AU.WA.WIC

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Williams

AU.WA.WIL

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wiluna

AU.WA.WLU

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wongan-Ballidu

AU.WA.WOB

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Woodanilling

AU.WA.WOO

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wyalkatchem

AU.WA.WYA

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wyndham-East Kimberley

AU.WA.WEK

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Yalgoo

AU.WA.YAL

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of Yilgarn

AU.WA.YIL

VK6

Local Government Area of the Shire of York

AU.WA.YOR

State of Tasmania

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Break O'Day

AU.TA.BOD

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Brighton

AU.TA.BRI

VK7

Local Government Area of the City of Burnie

AU.TA.BUR

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Central Coast

AU.TA.CCO

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Central Highlands

AU.TA.CHI

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Circular Head

AU.TA.CHE

VK7

Local Government Area of the City of Clarence

AU.TA.CLA

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Derwent Valley

AU.TA.DVA

VK7

Local Government Area of the City of Devonport

AU.TA.DEV

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Dorset

AU.TA.DOR

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Flinders

AU.TA.FLI

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of George Town

AU.TA.GET

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Glamorgan Spring Bay

AU.TA.GSB

VK7

Local Government Area of the City of Glenorchy

AU.TA.GLE

VK7

Local Government Area of the City of Hobart

AU.TA.HOB

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Huon Valley - Excluding of Macquarie Island

AU.TA.HUV

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Kentish

AU.TA.KEN

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Kingborough

AU.TA.KIB

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of King Island

AU.TA.KIN

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Latrobe

AU.TA.LAT

VK7

Local Government Area of the City of Launceston

AU.TA.LAU

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Meander Valley

AU.TA.MEV

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Northern Midlands

AU.TA.NMI

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Sorell

AU.TA.SOR

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Southern Midlands

AU.TA.SMI

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Tasman

AU.TA.TAS

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Waratah-Wynyard

AU.TA.WAW

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of West Coast

AU.TA.WCO

VK7

Local Government Area of the Municipality of West Tamar

AU.TA.WTA

Northern Territory

VK8

Local Government Area of the Town of Alice Springs

AU.NT.ALS

VK8

Local Government Area of the Shire of Barkly

AU.NT.BAR

VK8

Local Government Area of the Shire of Belyuen

AU.NT.BEL

VK8

Local Government Area of the Shire of Central Desert

AU.NT.CDE

VK8

Local Government Area of the Shire of Coomalie

AU.NT.COO

VK8

Local Government Area of the City of Darwin

AU.NT.DAR

VK8

Local Government Area of the Shire of East Arnhem

AU.NT.EAR

VK8

Local Government Area of the Town of Katherine

AU.NT.KAT

VK8

Local Government Area of the Shire of Litchfield

AU.NT.LIT

VK8

Local Government Area of the Shire of MacDonnell

AU.NT.MAC

VK8

Local Government Area of the City of Palmerston

AU.NT.PAL

VK8

Local Government Area of the Shire of Roper Gulf

AU.NT.ROG

VK8

Local Government Area of the Shire of the Tiwi Islands

AU.NT.TIW

VK8

Local Government Area of the Shire of Victoria Daly

AU.NT.VID

VK8

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wagait

AU.NT.WAG

VK8

Local Government Area of the Shire of West Arnhem

AU.NT.WAR

Unincorporated Areas of the Northern Territory

VK8

Unincorporated Area of the Township of Alyangula

AU.NT.UAL

VK8

Unincorporated Area of the Darwin Rates Act Area (East Arm)

AU.NT.UDA

VK8

Unincorporated Area of the Top End Region (Finniss-Mary)

AU.NT.UTE

VK8

Unincorporated Area of the Township of Nhulunbuy

AU.NT.UNH

VK8

Unincorporated Area of the Township of Yulara

AU.NT.UYU

Territory of Ashmore and Cartier Islands

VK9

Ashmore Reef - Consists of East Islet, Middle Islet, and West Islet

AU.AC.ASH

VK9

Cartier Reef (Cartier Island)

AU.AC.CAR

Territory of Christmas Island

VK9

Christmas Island

AU.CH.CHR

Territory of the Cocos (Keeling) Islands

VK9

North Keeling Island

AU.CO.NKE

VK9

South Keeling Islands

AU.CO.SKE

Coral Sea Islands Territory

VK9

Cato Reef (Cato Island)

AU.CS.CAT

VK9

Coringa Islets - Consists of Coringa Islet, Chilcott Islet, and South West Islet

AU.CS.COR

VK9

Diamond Islands - Consists of Central Diamond Islet, East Diamond Islet, and West Diamond Islet

AU.CS.DIA

VK9

Diane Bank - Including Bougainville Reef, North Moore Reef, Osprey Reef, Sand Cay, Shark Reef, South Moore Reef

AU.CS.DIB

VK9

Elizabeth Reef

AU.CS.ELI

VK9

Flinders Reefs - Consist of Flinders Cay, Dart Reef, Herald's Surprise Reef, North Flinders Reef, and South Flinders Reef / Including Abington Reef and Malay Reef

AU.CS.FLI

VK9

Frederick Reefs - Permanent Land is Observatory Cay

AU.CS.FRE

VK9

Herald Cays - Consist of North East Cay and South West Cay

AU.CS.HER

VK9

Holmes Reefs - Including East Holmes Reef, Flora Reef, and West Holmes Reef

AU.CS.HOL

VK9

Kenn Reefs - Permanent Land is Observatory Cay

AU.CS.KEN

VK9

Lihou Reef and Cays

AU.CS.LIH

VK9

Magdelaine Cays - Consist of North West Islet and South East Cay

AU.CS.MAG

VK9

Marion Reef Atoll Formation - Consists of Marion Reef, Long Reef (Carola Cay, Paget Cay), and Wansfell Reef (Brodie Cay)

AU.CS.MAR

VK9

Mellish Reef - Permanent Land is Heralds-Beacon Islet

AU.CS.MEL

VK9

Middleton Reef

AU.CS.MID

VK9

Saumarez Reefs - Permanent Land is Bird Islet, Porpoise Cay, and West Islet

AU.CS.SAU

VK9

Tregosse Reefs - Consists of East Tregosse Reef, South Diamond Islet, and West Tregosse Reef

AU.CS.TRE

VK9

Willis Islets - Consist of North Cay, Mid Islet, and Willis Island

AU.CS.WIL

Unincorporated Area of the Lord Howe Island Group (State of New South Wales)

VK9

Admiralty Islands - Including Flat Rock, Roach Island, Noddy Island, North Rock, South Island, Tenth of June Island, and several nearby smaller rocky islets...

AU.NS.ADI

VK9

Ball's Pyramid Rock - Including Observatory Rock, South East Rock, and Wheatsheaf Islet

AU.NS.BPR

VK9

Lord Howe Island - Including Blackburn Island, Gower Island, and several nearby rocky islets...

AU.NS.LHI

VK9

Mutton Bird Island - Including Sail Rock

AU.NS.MBI

Territory of Norfolk Island

VK9

Norfolk Island - Including Bird Rock, Nepean Island, and several nearby smaller rocks...

AU.NF.NOR

VK9

Phillip Island

AU.NF.PHI

Macquarie Island Nature Reserve and World Heritage Area (State of Tasmania)

VKØ

Bishop and Clerk Islets

AU.TA.BIC

VKØ

Judge and Clerk Islets

AU.TA.JUC

VKØ

Macquarie Island

AU.TA.MAC

British Overseas Territory of the Pitcairn, Henderson, Ducie and Oeno Islands - United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

VP6

Ducie Island - Atoll consists of Acadia Islet, Edwards Islet, Pandora Islet, and Westward Islet

UK.PN.DUC

VP6

Henderson Island

UK.PN.HEN

VP6

Oeno Island - Including Sandy Island

UK.PN.OEN

VP6

Pitcairn Island

UK.PN.PIT

Republic of Indonesia (Republik Indonesia)

YB1

Province of Banten (Provinsi Banten)

ID.ID.BAN

YB1

Province of West Java (Provinsi Jawa Barat)

ID.ID.WJA

YB2

Province of Central Java (Provinsi Jawa Tengah)

ID.ID.CJA

YB2

Special Region of Yogyakarta (Daerah Istimewa Yogyakarta)

ID.ID.YOG

YB3

Province of East Java (Provinsi Jawa Timur)

ID.ID.EJA

YB4

Province of Bangka-Belitung Islands (Provinsi Kepulauan Bangka Belitung)

ID.ID.BBE

YB4

Province of Bengkulu (Provinsi Bengkulu)

ID.ID.BEN

YB4

Province of Jambi (Provinsi Jambi)

ID.ID.JAM

YB4

Province of Lampung (Provinsi Lampung)

ID.ID.LAM

YB4

Province of South Sumatra (Provinsi Sumatera Selatan)

ID.ID.SSU

YB5

Province of Riau (Provinsi Riau)

ID.ID.RIA

YB5

Province of Riau Islands (Provinsi Kepulauan Riau)

ID.ID.RII

YB5

Province of West Sumatra (Provinsi Sumatera Barat)

ID.ID.WSU

YB6

Province of North Sumatra (Provinsi Sumatera Utara)

ID.ID.NSU

YB6

Special Region of Nanggröe Aceh Darussalam (Daerah Istimewa Nanggröe Aceh Darussalam)

ID.ID.NAD

YB7

Province of Central Kalimantan (Provinsi Kalimantan Tengah)

ID.ID.CKA

YB7

Province of East Kalimantan (Provinsi Kalimantan Timur)

ID.ID.EKA

YB7

Province of South Kalimantan (Provinsi Kalimantan Selatan)

ID.ID.SKA

YB7

Province of West Kalimantan (Provinsi Kalimantan Barat)

ID.ID.WKA

YB8

Province of Central Sulawesi (Provinsi Sulawesi Tengah)

ID.ID.CSU

YB8

Province of Gorontalo (Provinsi Gorontalo)

ID.ID.GOR

YB8

Province of Maluku (Provinsi Maluku)

ID.ID.MAL

YB8

Province of North Maluku (Provinsi Maluku Utara)

ID.ID.NMA

YB8

Province of North Sulawesi (Provinsi Sulawesi Utara)

ID.ID.NSL

YB8

Province of South East Sulawesi (Provinsi Sulawesi Tenggara)

ID.ID.SES

YB8

Province of South Sulawesi (Provinsi Sulawesi Selatan)

ID.ID.SSL

YB8

Province of West Sulawesi (Provinsi Sulawesi Barat)

ID.ID.WSL

YB9

Province of Bali (Provinsi Bali)

ID.ID.BAL

YB9

Province of East Nusa Tenggara (Provinsi Nusa Tenggara Timur)

ID.ID.ENT

YB9

Province of Papua (Provinsi Papua)

ID.ID.PAP

YB9

Province of West Nusa Tenggara (Provinsi Nusa Tenggara Barat)

ID.ID.WNT

YB9

Province of West Papua (Provinsi Papua Barat)

ID.ID.WPA

YBØ

Special Capital Territory of Jakarta (Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta)

ID.ID.JAK

Republic of Vanuatu (République du Vanuatu / Ripablik blong Vanuatu)

YJ

Province of Malampa (Province de Malampa / Malampa Provins)

VU.VU.MAL

YJ

Province of Penama (Province de Penama / Penama Provins)

VU.VU.PEN

YJ

Province of Sanma (Province de Sanma / Sanma Provins)

VU.VU.SAN

YJ

Province of Shefa (Province de Shefa / Shefa Provins)

VU.VU.SHE

YJ

Province of Tafea (Province de Tafea / Tafea Provins)

VU.VU.TAF

YJ

Province of Torba (Province de Torba / Torba Provins)

VU.VU.TOR

Realm of New Zealand

Dependent Territory of Tokelau

ZK3

Atafu Atoll

NZ.TK.ATA

ZK3

Fakaofo Atoll

NZ.TK.FAK

ZK3

Nukunonu Atoll

NZ.TK.NUK

New Zealand Outlying Islands (Area Outside Territorial Authority)

Three Kings Islands (Manawa-Tawhi / Ngā Motu Karaka)

ZL1

Great Island (King Island / Manawa Tawhi / Ohau) - Including Farmer Rocks and several nearby smaller rocks...

NZ.KI.GRE

ZL1

North East Island

NZ.KI.NEA

ZL1

Princes Islands

NZ.KI.PRI

ZL1

South West Island

NZ.KI.SWE

ZL1

West Island

NZ.KI.WES

Country of New Zealand (Aotearoa)

North Island

ZL1

City of Auckland - To be replaced with a new Auckland Territorial Authority on 01.11.2010

NZ.NI.AUC

ZL1

District of Far North

NZ.NI.FAN

ZL1

District of Franklin - To be replaced with a new Auckland Territorial Authority and the District of Waikato on 01.11.2010

NZ.NI.FRA

ZL1

City of Hamilton

NZ.NI.HAM

ZL1

District of Hauraki

NZ.NI.HAU

ZL1

District of Kaipara - Will include part of the current District of Rodney on creation of a new Auckland Territorial Authority on 01.11.2010

NZ.NI.KAI

ZL1

District of Kawerau

NZ.NI.KAW

ZL1

City of Manukau - To be replaced with a new Auckland Territorial Authority on 01.11.2010

NZ.NI.MAN

ZL1

District of Matamata-Piako

NZ.NI.MAP

ZL1

City of North Shore - To be replaced with a new Auckland Territorial Authority on 01.11.2010

NZ.NI.NSH

ZL1

District of Opotiki

NZ.NI.OPO

ZL1

District of Otorohanga

NZ.NI.OTO

ZL1

District of Papakura - To be replaced with a new Auckland Territorial Authority on 01.11.2010

NZ.NI.PAP

ZL1

District of Rodney - To be replaced with a new Auckland Territorial Authority and the District of Kaipara on 01.11.2010

NZ.NI.ROD

ZL1

District of Rotorua

NZ.NI.ROT

ZL1

District of South Waikato

NZ.NI.SWA

ZL1

District of Taupo

NZ.NI.TAU

ZL1

City of Tauranga

NZ.NI.TUR

ZL1

District of Thames-Coromandel

NZ.NI.THC

ZL1

District of Waikato - Will include part of the current District of Franklin on creation of a new Auckland Territorial Authority on 01.11.2010

NZ.NI.WAI

ZL1

District of Waipa

NZ.NI.WAP

ZL1

City of Waitakere - To be replaced with a new Auckland Territorial Authority on 01.11.2010

NZ.NI.WAT

ZL1

District of Waitomo

NZ.NI.WAO

ZL1

District of Western Bay of Plenty

NZ.NI.WBP

ZL1

District of Whakatane

NZ.NI.WHA

ZL1

District of Whangarei

NZ.NI.WHN

ZL2

District of Carterton

NZ.NI.CAR

ZL2

District of Central Hawke's Bay

NZ.NI.CHB

ZL2

District of Gisborne

NZ.NI.GIS

ZL2

District of Hastings

NZ.NI.HAS

ZL2

District of Horowhenua

NZ.NI.HOR

ZL2

City of Hutt

NZ.NI.HUT

ZL2

District of Kapiti Coast

NZ.NI.KAC

ZL2

District of Manawatu

NZ.NI.MNA

ZL2

District of Masterton

NZ.NI.MAS

ZL2

City of Napier

NZ.NI.NAP

ZL2

District of New Plymouth

NZ.NI.NPL

ZL2

City of Palmerston North

NZ.NI.PAN

ZL2

City of Porirua

NZ.NI.POR

ZL2

District of Rangitikei

NZ.NI.RAN

ZL2

District of Ruapehu

NZ.NI.RUA

ZL2

District of South Taranaki

NZ.NI.STA

ZL2

District of South Wairarapa

NZ.NI.SOW

ZL2

District of Stratford

NZ.NI.STR

ZL2

District of Tararua

NZ.NI.TAR

ZL2

City of Upper Hutt

NZ.NI.UHU

ZL2

District of Wairoa

NZ.NI.WAR

ZL2

District of Wanganui

NZ.NI.WAN

ZL2

City of Wellington

NZ.NI.WEL

South Island

ZL3

District of Ashburton

NZ.SI.ASH

ZL3

District of Buller

NZ.SI.BUL

ZL3

City of Christchurch

NZ.SI.CHR

ZL3

District of Grey

NZ.SI.GRE

ZL3

District of Hurunui

NZ.SI.HUR

ZL3

District of Kaikoura

NZ.SI.KAI

ZL3

District of Mackenzie

NZ.SI.MAC

ZL3

District of Marlborough

NZ.SI.MAR

ZL3

City of Nelson

NZ.SI.NEL

ZL3

District of Selwyn

NZ.SI.SEL

ZL3

District of Tasman

NZ.SI.TAS

ZL3

District of Timaru

NZ.SI.TIM

ZL3

District of Waimakariri

NZ.SI.WAM

ZL3

District of Waimate

NZ.SI.WAI

ZL3

District of Waitaki

NZ.SI.WAT

ZL3

District of Westland

NZ.SI.WES

ZL4

District of Central Otago

NZ.SI.COT

ZL4

District of Clutha

NZ.SI.CLU

ZL4

City of Dunedin

NZ.SI.DUN

ZL4

District of Gore

NZ.SI.GOR

ZL4

City of Invercargill

NZ.SI.INV

ZL4

District of Queenstown-Lakes

NZ.SI.QUL

ZL4

District of Southland

NZ.SI.SOU

Dependent Territory of the Chatham Islands (Rekohu / Wharekauri)

ZL7

Chatam Island (Rekohu / Wharekauri)

NZ.CH.CHA

Including Blind Reef, French Reef, Heaphy Shoal, Houruakopare Island, Island Reef, Jenny Reef, Manapo Reef, Manukau Reef, Old Man Reef, Renweeks Reef, Te Awatapu Rock, Te Whakuru Island, Tapurangi-Monau Reef, Tokatapu Shoal, Turanga Rock, and several nearby smaller rocky islets and reefs...

ZL7

The Fourty Fours (Motuhara)

NZ.CH.FOF

ZL7

Mangere Islands - Consist of Mangere Island (The Fort), Little Mangere Island (Tapuaenunku), Sugar Loaf, and The Castle (Rangiwheau)

NZ.CH.MAN

ZL7

Pitt Island (Rangiaotea / Rangiauria) - Including Rabbit Island, Round Rock (Rangituka), and several nearby smaller rocky islets...

NZ.CH.PIT

ZL7

The Pyramid (Tarakoikoia)

NZ.CH.PYR

ZL7

The Sisters (Rangitatahi)

NZ.CH.SIS

ZL7

South East Island (Rangatira) - Including Fancy Rock and several nearby smaller rocky islets...

NZ.CH.SEI

ZL7

Star Keys (Motuhope)

NZ.CH.SKE

New Zealand Outlying Islands (Area Outside Territorial Authority)

Kermadec Islands

ZL8

Cheeseman Island

NZ.KE.CHE

ZL8

Curtis Island

NZ.KE.CUR

ZL8

Dayrell Island

NZ.KE.DAY

ZL8

Herald Islets

NZ.KE.HER

ZL8

L'Esperance Rock (French Rock) - Including L'Havre Rock

NZ.KE.LES

ZL8

Macauley Island - Including Haszard Islet and Macdonald Rock

NZ.KE.MAC

ZL8

Meyer Islands

NZ.KE.MEY

ZL8

Napier Island

NZ.KE.NAP

ZL8

Nugent Island

NZ.KE.NUG

ZL8

Raoul Island (Sunday Island) - Including Dougall Rocks, Milne Islets, and several nearby smaller rocks...

NZ.KE.RAO

Antipodes Islands

ZL9

Antipodes Island - Including Orde Lees Islet and several nearby smaller rocks...

NZ.AN.ANT

ZL9

Bollons Island

NZ.AN.BOL

ZL9

Leeward Island

NZ.AN.LEE

ZL9

Windward Islands

NZ.AN.WIN

Auckland Islands (Motu Maha)

ZL9

Adams Island - Including Adams Rocks, Amherst Rock, Lantern Rocks

NZ.AU.ADA

ZL9

Auckland Island

NZ.AU.AUC

Including Beehive Rock, Column Rocks, Compadre Rock, Detached Rock, Figure of Eight Island, Five Sisters Rocks, Masked Island, Shag Rock, and several nearby smaller islets and rocks...

ZL9

Disappointment Island - Including Pinnacle Rocks and Sugar Loaf Rocks, and several nearby smaller rocks...

NZ.AU.DIS

ZL9

Dundas Island - Including Blanche Rock

NZ.AU.DUN

ZL9

Enderby Island

NZ.AU.END

ZL9

Ewing Island - Including Yule Island

NZ.AU.EWI

ZL9

Green Island

NZ.AU.GRE

ZL9

Ocean Island

NZ.AU.OCE

ZL9

Rose Island

NZ.AU.ROS

Bounty Islands

ZL9

Centre Group - Consists of Castle Island, Funnel Island, Prion Island, and several nearby smaller rocks...

NZ.BA.CEN

ZL9

East Group - Consists of Molly Cap, North Rock, and several nearby smaller rocks...

NZ.BA.EAS

ZL9

Main Group

NZ.BA.MAI

Consists of Depot Island, Lion Island, Penguin Island, Proclamation Island, Ranfurly Island, Ruatara Island, Spider Island, Tunnel Island, and several nearby smaller islets and rocks...

Campbell Islands (Motu Ihupuku)

ZL9

Campbell Island - Including Cossack Rock, Folly Islands, and several nearby smaller islets and rocks...

NZ.CA.CAM

ZL9

Dent Island

NZ.CA.DEN

ZL9

Gomez Island

NZ.CA.GOM

ZL9

Hook Keys

NZ.CA.HOO

ZL9

Jacquemart Island

NZ.CA.JAC

ZL9

Isle de Jeanette Marie

NZ.CA.JEM

ZL9

Monowai Island

NZ.CA.MON

ZL9

Survey Island

NZ.CA.SUR

ZL9

Wasp Island

NZ.CA.WAS

Snares Islands (The Snares / Tini Heke)

ZL9

Alert Stack

NZ.SN.ALE

ZL9

Broughton Island

NZ.SN.BRO

ZL9

Daption Rocks

NZ.SN.DAP

ZL9

North East Island - Including several nearby smaller islets and rocks...

NZ.SN.NOE

ZL9

Vancouver Rock

NZ.SN.VAN

ZL9

Western Chain Islands - Consist of Rima Island, Rua Island, Tahi Island, Toru Island, Wha Island, and other nearby islets and rocks...

NZ.SN.WCH